Cheap flights from Vancouver to Omaha from C$ 356

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 3/4
Mon 10/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vancouver to Omaha

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Omaha

Best price found

C$ 356

Fastest flight time

9h 01m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Omaha

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Omaha from Vancouver in the past 72 hours is C$ 356. The best round-trip flight deal from Vancouver to Omaha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 783.
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Omaha takes 9h 01m
There are no direct flights from Vancouver to Omaha. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport.
There is 1 airport near Omaha: Omaha Eppley Airfield (OMA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Omaha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Omaha?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Omaha from Vancouver is January. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Omaha from Vancouver?

United Airlines. Air Canada, Endeavor Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Omaha

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Omaha flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Omaha Eppley Airfield. Fly from Vancouver Intl to Omaha Eppley Airfield for the best Vancouver - Omaha flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Vancouver to Omaha, you are most likely going to fly from Vancouver Intl Airport to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport, Lincoln Airport is a great option and is located in Lincoln. The least expensive flight option from Vancouver to Omaha will typically be YVR — OMA during the month of March with an average price of C$ 494 RT.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport (OMA)C$ 494
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Lincoln Airport (LNK)C$ 1,268
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Omaha

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Omaha by changing tabs
United Airlines
15 Apr.
YVR5:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
OMA2:05 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
19 Apr.
OMA2:09 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 37m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
15 Apr.
YVR3:31 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 56m
2 stops
OMA6:27 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
19 Apr.
OMA2:55 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
10h 53m
2 stops
YVR1:48 p.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
13 Jul.
YVR7:47 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 49m
1 stop
OMA12:36 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
17 Jul.
OMA2:15 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
20h 32m
1 stop
YVR10:47 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
26 May
YVR4:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 39m
1 stop
OMA10:14 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
3 Jun.
OMA11:25 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
8h 53m
1 stop
YVR8:18 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
13 Jul.
YVR6:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 01m
1 stop
OMA3:26 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
17 Jul.
OMA2:05 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
7h 51m
2 stops
YVR9:56 p.m.Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
15 Apr.
YVR5:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 16m
1 stop
OMA5:16 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
19 Apr.
OMA1:45 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 13m
2 stops
YVR2:58 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Omaha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Omaha, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, United Airlines and WestJet
Delta
26 Aug.
YVR6:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
OMA5:20 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
WestJet
20 Aug.
YVR3:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
OMA3:35 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
26 Aug.
YVR4:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 57m
2 stops
OMA6:07 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield

Search last-minute flights to Omaha from Vancouver

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Omaha
Air Canada
7 Apr.
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 49m
1 stop
OMA5:59 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:09 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 37m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
7 Apr.
YVR2:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 54m
2 stops
OMA3:09 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:45 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 03m
2 stops
YVR1:48 p.m.Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
7 Apr.
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 49m
1 stop
OMA5:59 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:00 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
14h 11m
2 stops
YVR4:11 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
OMA7:10 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA4:50 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
46h 05m
3 stops
YVR2:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,021
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Apr.
YVR6:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 28m
2 stops
OMA6:43 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:09 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 37m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Omaha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Omaha with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 448Free CancellationRating
7.3
325 reviews
Search Air Canada flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 498Free CancellationRating
7.2
1,747 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Endeavor AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 836Free CancellationRating
10.0
1 review
Search Endeavor Airlines flights

Air Canada flights from Vancouver to Omaha

Our best Air Canada deals on Vancouver to Omaha flight tickets
Air Canada
7 Apr.
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 49m
1 stop
OMA5:59 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:09 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 37m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
7 Apr.
YVR6:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 28m
2 stops
OMA6:43 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:09 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 37m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
26 May
YVR4:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 39m
1 stop
OMA10:14 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
3 Jun.
OMA11:25 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
8h 53m
1 stop
YVR8:18 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Delta flights from Vancouver to Omaha

Our best Delta deals on Vancouver to Omaha flight tickets
Delta
15 Apr.
YVR3:31 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 56m
2 stops
OMA6:27 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
19 Apr.
OMA2:55 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
10h 53m
2 stops
YVR1:48 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
13 Jul.
YVR6:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 01m
1 stop
OMA3:26 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
17 Jul.
OMA2:05 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
7h 51m
2 stops
YVR9:56 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
7 Apr.
YVR2:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 54m
2 stops
OMA3:09 p.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
9 Apr.
OMA2:45 a.m.Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 03m
2 stops
YVR1:48 p.m.Vancouver Intl

  • How far is Vancouver to Omaha Eppley Airfield by plane?

    Omaha Eppley Airfield is 2288.8 km away from Vancouver. Flights usually cover this in 5h 39m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Omaha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time5h 48m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,268
Vancouver to Grand Island Flights
Fastest flight time14h 58m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,129

Similar Vancouver to Omaha flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Omaha route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Omaha from Vancouver.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Vancouver to Omaha flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.