Cheap flights from Saskatoon to London, Ontario

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Saskatoon to London, Ontario
(YXE to YXU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to London, Ontario
Fastest flight time11h 22mThe fastest flight from Saskatoon to London, Ontario takes 11h 22m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Saskatoon to London, Ontario. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saskatoon Airport - London Airport.
Airports in London, Ontario1 airportThere is 1 airport near London, Ontario: London (YXU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatoon to London, Ontario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saskatoon to London, Ontario?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to London, Ontario from Saskatoon is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saskatoon for London, Ontario?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saskatoon to London, Ontario?

in the morning

Saskatoon to London, Ontario flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London, Ontario from Saskatoon?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to London, Ontario

What is the cheapest Saskatoon to London, Ontario flight route?

Saskatoon - London

Fly from Saskatoon to London for the best Saskatoon - London, Ontario flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Saskatoon to London, Ontario

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to London, Ontario by changing tabs
WestJet
13 Dec.
YXE4:45 p.m.Saskatoon
11h 22m
2 stops
YXU4:07 a.m.London
14 Jan.
YXU10:45 a.m.London
7h 54m
1 stop
YXE6:39 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
15 Nov.
YXE8:50 a.m.Saskatoon
23h 54m
1 stop
YXU8:44 a.m.London
14 Dec.
YXU5:05 a.m.London
7h 15m
1 stop
YXE12:20 p.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov.
YXE12:05 p.m.Saskatoon
15h 19m
1 stop
YXU3:24 a.m.London
14 Dec.
YXU1:15 a.m.London
12h 26m
2 stops
YXE1:41 p.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
13 Dec.
YXE4:45 p.m.Saskatoon
11h 22m
2 stops
YXU4:07 a.m.London
14 Jan.
YXU5:35 a.m.London
10h 09m
2 stops
YXE3:44 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
13 Dec.
YXE8:50 a.m.Saskatoon
23h 54m
1 stop
YXU8:44 a.m.London
14 Jan.
YXU1:10 p.m.London
5h 42m
1 stop
YXE6:52 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
21 Mar.
YXE7:20 a.m.Saskatoon
7h 56m
1 stop
YXU3:16 p.m.London
4 Apr.
YXU5:20 a.m.London
8h 17m
1 stop
YXE1:37 p.m.Saskatoon
1,132 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatoon to London, Ontario

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatoon to London, Ontario, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
WestJet
13 Dec.
YXE4:45 p.m.Saskatoon
11h 22m
2 stops
YXU4:07 a.m.London
Air Canada
13 Dec.
YXE8:50 a.m.Saskatoon
18h 34m
1 stop
YXU3:24 a.m.London
Air Canada
16 Dec.
YXE2:00 a.m.Saskatoon
6h 44m
1 stop
YXU8:44 a.m.London

Best airlines flying from Saskatoon to London, Ontario

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatoon to London, Ontario with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 252 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom 375 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatoon to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Saskatoon to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: WestJet and Air Canada.

  • How far is Saskatoon to London by plane?

    The distance between Saskatoon and London is about 2145.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 31m.


Alternative routes for Saskatoon to London, Ontario

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Regina to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 51m
Cheapest price116 C$
Saskatoon to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 56m
Cheapest price152 C$
Regina to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time5h 14m
Cheapest price581 C$
Saskatoon to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time5h 51m
Cheapest price586 C$
Saskatoon to Sudbury, Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time5h 17m
Cheapest price829 C$
Saskatoon to Timmins Flights
Fastest flight time6h 06m
Cheapest price839 C$
Regina to Thunder Bay Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price886 C$

Similar Saskatoon to London, Ontario flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatoon to London, Ontario route