Cheap flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver from C$ 55

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Best price found

C$ 55

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

Wed, Fri and Sat

Airports in Vancouver

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Vancouver from Saskatchewan in the past 72 hours is C$ 55. The best round-trip flight deal from Saskatchewan to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 240.
The fastest flight from Saskatchewan to Vancouver takes 2h 05m
Direct flights go from Saskatchewan to Vancouver on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Cathay Pacific, China Southern and Air Canada.
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Saskatchewan?

Flair Airlines

Air Canada, Flair Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Saskatchewan to Vancouver flight route?

Saskatoon - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Saskatoon to Vancouver Intl for the best Saskatchewan - Vancouver flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
17 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Aug.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
13 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
YXE10:50 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
13 Aug.
YXE2:10 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR4:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Sep.
YVR4:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE6:14 a.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
6 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
13 Aug.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
15 Jul.
YXE10:05 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR12:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Jul.
YVR6:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE8:19 a.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
3 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Aug.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
24 Sep.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep.
YXE9:00 a.m.Saskatoon
4h 20m
1 stop
YVR1:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
6 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Saskatchewan

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saskatchewan to Vancouver
Flair Airlines
2 Jul.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Jul.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11 Jul.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
YXE4:00 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
2 Jul.
YXE2:10 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR4:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7 Jul.
YVR5:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE7:14 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
2 Jul.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 28m
2 stops
YVR5:03 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Jul.
YVR4:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE6:14 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
2 Jul.
YXE2:10 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR4:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
10 Jul.
YVR4:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE6:14 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
2 Jul.
YXE3:00 a.m.Saskatoon
9h 50m
2 stops
YVR12:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
7 Jul.
YVR10:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 02m
2 stops
YXE7:02 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,671
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatchewan to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Flair AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 70Free CancellationRating
4.3
Search Flair Airlines flights
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 95Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 124Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights

Flair Airlines flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Our best Flair Airlines deals on Saskatchewan to Vancouver flight tickets
Flair Airlines
17 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Aug.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
6 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
13 Aug.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
3 Aug.
YXE5:50 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Aug.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:05 p.m.Saskatoon

WestJet flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Our best WestJet deals on Saskatchewan to Vancouver flight tickets
WestJet
15 Jul.
YXE10:05 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR12:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Jul.
YVR6:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE8:19 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
17 Jul.
YXE10:05 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR12:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Jul.
YVR6:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE8:19 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
27 Jul.
YQR4:20 p.m.Regina
4h 23m
1 stop
YVR8:43 p.m.Vancouver Intl
31 Jul.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
YQR7:45 a.m.Regina

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatchewan to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Saskatchewan to Vancouver are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, WestJet, and Flair Airlines.


Alternative routes for Saskatchewan to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saskatoon to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 255
Regina to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 309
Saskatoon to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time3h 46m
Cheapest priceC$ 344
Regina to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time4h 02m
Cheapest priceC$ 309
Saskatoon to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time4h 12m
Cheapest priceC$ 672
Saskatoon to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time3h 19m
Cheapest priceC$ 310
Regina to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time3h 28m
Cheapest priceC$ 419
Regina to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 331
Saskatoon to Nanaimo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 56m
Cheapest priceC$ 715
Regina to Nanaimo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 01m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,150
Saskatoon to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time6h 03m
Cheapest priceC$ 832
Saskatoon to Kamloops Flights
Fastest flight time4h 38m
Cheapest priceC$ 747

Similar Saskatchewan to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatchewan to Vancouver route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Saskatchewan to Vancouver . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Vancouver from Saskatchewan on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Saskatchewan to Vancouver.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Saskatchewan to Vancouver flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.