Cheap flights from Saint John to Rome from C$ 1,056

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Saint John to Rome
(YSJ to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saint John to Rome
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from Saint John to Rome takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Saint John to Rome. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saint John Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saint John to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saint John to Rome?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Saint John is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saint John for Rome?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saint John to Rome?

in the afternoon

Saint John to Rome flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Saint John to Rome flight route?

Saint John - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Saint John to Rome Fiumicino for the best Saint John - Rome flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Saint John to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saint John to Rome by changing tabs
Air Canada
7 Feb.
YSJ1:15 a.m.Saint John
21h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO9:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
31h 30m
1 stop
YSJ4:50 p.m.Saint John
C$ 1,056
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb.
YSJ1:15 a.m.Saint John
21h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO9:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
14h 50m
1 stop
YSJ12:10 a.m.Saint John
C$ 1,057
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb.
YSJ1:15 a.m.Saint John
21h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO9:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
14h 50m
1 stop
YSJ12:10 a.m.Saint John
C$ 1,058
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Feb.
YSJ1:15 a.m.Saint John
21h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO7:30 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
33h 20m
2 stops
YSJ4:50 p.m.Saint John
C$ 1,062
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Feb.
YSJ1:15 a.m.Saint John
21h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO9:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
16h 04m
2 stops
YSJ1:24 a.m.Saint John
C$ 1,063
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Feb.
YSJ11:40 a.m.Saint John
34h 25m
2 stops
FCO10:05 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO7:30 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
33h 20m
2 stops
YSJ4:50 p.m.Saint John
C$ 1,077
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Saint John to Rome offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Saint John to Rome, such as Air Canada may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Saint John to Rome by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Saint John to Rome is 6073.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 21h 40m.


Alternative routes for Saint John to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fredericton to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,137
Moncton to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time34h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,010

Similar Saint John to Rome flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saint John to Rome route