Cheap flights from Regina to Chicago

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Regina to Chicago flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Regina to Chicago by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
5:35 a.m.
YQR
Regina airport
10h 43m
2 Stops
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
01 Apr.
4:24 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
11h 21m
2 Stops
YQR
2:45 p.m.
Regina airport
466 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
5:35 a.m.
YQR
Regina airport
10h 38m
2 Stops
ORD
4:13 p.m.
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Delta
01 Mar.
12:10 a.m.
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 52m
2 Stops
YQR
10:02 a.m.
Regina airport
673 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
5:35 a.m.
YQR
Regina airport
10h 43m
2 Stops
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
01 Mar.
3:34 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
11h 13m
2 Stops
YQR
2:47 p.m.
Regina airport
1,051 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
5:35 a.m.
YQR
Regina airport
10h 38m
2 Stops
ORD
4:13 p.m.
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Delta
01 Mar.
12:10 a.m.
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 52m
2 Stops
YQR
10:02 a.m.
Regina airport
673 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
5:35 a.m.
YQR
Regina airport
10h 43m
2 Stops
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
01 Mar.
3:34 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
11h 13m
2 Stops
YQR
2:47 p.m.
Regina airport
1,051 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
5:35 a.m.
YQR
Regina airport
10h 43m
2 Stops
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
01 Apr.
4:24 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
11h 21m
2 Stops
YQR
2:45 p.m.
Regina airport
466 C$

How to get the cheapest flight from Regina to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Chicago?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Regina is March. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Chicago?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Chicago?
at noon
Regina to Chicago flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago?
Delta
Delta, WestJet, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Regina to Chicago
What is the cheapest route?
Regina - Chicago O'Hare Intl
Fly from Regina to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Regina - Chicago flight prices

Flight information for Regina to Chicago

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Regina to Chicago
Fastest flight time 6h 51m The fastest flight from Regina to Chicago takes 6h 51m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Regina to Chicago. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Regina - Chicago O'Hare Intl and Regina - Chicago Midway.
Airports in Chicago 3 airports There are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

Alternative routes for Regina to Chicago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saskatoon to Chicago
Fastest flight time
6h 18m
Cheapest price
406 C$

Flights from Regina to:

Flights to Chicago from:

*Flight prices to Chicago are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.