Cheap flights from Québec City to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Québec City to Washington flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Québec City to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
07 May
6:25 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
BWI
12:20 p.m.
Baltimore/Washington airport
United Airlines
11 May
12:55 p.m.
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
YQB
7:06 p.m.
Québec City airport
270 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
02 Jul.
6:25 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
BWI
12:20 p.m.
Baltimore/Washington airport
United Airlines
16 Jul.
5:30 a.m.
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
YQB
10:51 a.m.
Québec City airport
282 C$
WestJet
WestJet
26 Mar.
8:25 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
6h 50m
2 Stops
BWI
3:15 p.m.
Baltimore/Washington airport
WestJet
30 Mar.
1:15 p.m.
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
5h 58m
1 Stop
YQB
7:13 p.m.
Québec City airport
398 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
26 Mar.
9:40 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
4h 12m
1 Stop
IAD
1:52 p.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
30 Mar.
6:15 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 16m
1 Stop
YQB
11:31 a.m.
Québec City airport
504 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
02 Jul.
6:25 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
BWI
12:20 p.m.
Baltimore/Washington airport
United Airlines
16 Jul.
5:30 a.m.
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
YQB
10:51 a.m.
Québec City airport
282 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
26 Mar.
6:35 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
BWI
12:39 p.m.
Baltimore/Washington airport
United Airlines
30 Mar.
5:55 a.m.
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
5h 36m
1 Stop
YQB
11:31 a.m.
Québec City airport
434 C$

How to get the cheapest flight from Québec City to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Washington?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from Québec City is April. The most expensive is September.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Washington?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Washington?
in the afternoon
Québec City to Washington flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington?
Delta
Delta, Porter Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Québec City to Washington
What is the cheapest route?
Québec City - Baltimore/Washington
Fly from Québec City to Baltimore/Washington for the best Québec City - Washington flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Washington?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Québec City to Washington is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Québec City to Washington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Québec City to Washington
Fastest flight time 3h 56m The fastest flight from Québec City to Washington takes 3h 56m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Québec City to Washington. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Québec City - Washington Dulles Intl, Québec City - Washington Reagan-National and Québec City - Baltimore/Washington.
Airports in Washington 2 airports There are 2 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Alternative routes for Québec City to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
316 C$
Québec City to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
375 C$
Montreal to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
385 C$
Montreal to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
451 C$
View more

Flights from Québec City to:

Flights to Washington from: