Cheap flights from Monterey to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Monterey to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Monterey to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Mar.
6:40 a.m.
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
YVR
11:32 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
03 Apr.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
MRY
4:34 p.m.
Monterey Regional airport
671 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Jan.
10:58 p.m.
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
YVR
2:54 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
02 Feb.
11:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
11h 36m
2 Stops
MRY
10:36 a.m.
+1
Monterey Regional airport
694 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
15 Feb.
10:05 p.m.
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
13h 29m
2 Stops
YVR
11:34 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
21 Feb.
5:45 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 44m
1 Stop
MRY
11:29 a.m.
Monterey Regional airport
739 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Mar.
6:40 a.m.
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
YVR
11:32 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
03 Apr.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
MRY
4:34 p.m.
Monterey Regional airport
671 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Jan.
10:58 p.m.
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
YVR
2:54 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
02 Feb.
11:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
11h 36m
2 Stops
MRY
10:36 a.m.
+1
Monterey Regional airport
694 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
22 Jan.
6:37 a.m.
MRY
Monterey Regional airport
6h 48m
1 Stop
YVR
1:25 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
25 Jan.
5:19 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
8h 44m
2 Stops
MRY
2:03 p.m.
Monterey Regional airport
784 C$

How to get the cheapest flight from Monterey to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Monterey is September. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest route?
Monterey Regional - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Monterey Regional to Vancouver Intl for the best Monterey - Vancouver flight prices
MRY
Monterey Regional
YVR
Vancouver Intl

Flight information for Monterey to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Monterey to Vancouver
Fastest flight time 4h 52m The fastest flight from Monterey to Vancouver takes 4h 52m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Monterey to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Monterey Regional - Vancouver Intl.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Alternative routes for Monterey to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 17m
Cheapest price
313 C$
San Francisco to Comox
Fastest flight time
6h 56m
Cheapest price
491 C$
San Francisco to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
4h 31m
Cheapest price
5,707 C$

Flights from Monterey to:

Flights to Vancouver from: