Flights North America Canada Los Angeles to Canada

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Canada

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Los Angeles to Canada flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Canada by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
09 Jun.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 56m
YVR
11:56 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
16 Jun.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 16m
LAX
12:16 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
219 C$
WestJet
WestJet
19 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 55m
YVR
11:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
26 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
LAX
12:11 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
230 C$
Delta
Delta
21 Apr.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
YVR
4:05 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
28 Apr.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
LAX
12:08 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
235 C$
WestJet
WestJet
28 Apr.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
YVR
11:47 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
05 May
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
LAX
12:08 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
236 C$
WestJet
WestJet
20 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 55m
YVR
11:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
24 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
LAX
11:51 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
248 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 Jan.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
YVR
3:50 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
27 Jan.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 22m
1 Stop
LAX
1:22 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
250 C$
WestJet
WestJet
20 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 55m
YVR
11:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
24 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
LAX
11:51 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
248 C$
WestJet
WestJet
28 Apr.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
YVR
11:47 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
05 May
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
LAX
12:08 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
236 C$
WestJet
WestJet
29 May
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
YVR
11:47 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
02 Jun.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
LAX
12:08 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
278 C$
WestJet
WestJet
19 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 55m
YVR
11:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
26 Feb.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
LAX
12:11 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
230 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
16 Jun.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 56m
YVR
11:56 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
23 Jun.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 10m
LAX
12:10 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
265 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 Jul.
9:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 56m
YVR
11:56 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
24 Jul.
9:00 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 10m
LAX
12:10 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
274 C$

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Canada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
219 C$
Los Angeles to Winnipeg
Fastest flight time
6h 46m
Cheapest price
324 C$
Palm Springs to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 56m
Cheapest price
327 C$
Santa Barbara to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
4h 29m
Cheapest price
329 C$
Palm Springs to Calgary
Fastest flight time
6h 10m
Cheapest price
333 C$
Los Angeles to Calgary
Fastest flight time
2h 58m
Cheapest price
342 C$
Los Angeles to Toronto
Fastest flight time
4h 23m
Cheapest price
351 C$
Los Angeles to Kelowna
Fastest flight time
4h 59m
Cheapest price
351 C$
Los Angeles to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
7h 30m
Cheapest price
418 C$
Los Angeles to Montreal
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
438 C$
Los Angeles to Saskatoon
Fastest flight time
6h 21m
Cheapest price
447 C$
Palm Springs to Toronto
Fastest flight time
4h 17m
Cheapest price
465 C$
Los Angeles to Québec City
Fastest flight time
7h 39m
Cheapest price
520 C$
Santa Barbara to Toronto
Fastest flight time
7h 04m
Cheapest price
530 C$
Santa Barbara to Calgary
Fastest flight time
6h 29m
Cheapest price
546 C$
Los Angeles to Yellowknife
Fastest flight time
7h 15m
Cheapest price
591 C$
Palm Springs to Kelowna
Fastest flight time
20h 10m
Cheapest price
593 C$
Los Angeles to Regina
Fastest flight time
5h 52m
Cheapest price
602 C$
Los Angeles to Halifax
Fastest flight time
9h 17m
Cheapest price
753 C$
Santa Barbara to Halifax
Fastest flight time
16h 52m
Cheapest price
781 C$
View more

Flights to Canada from:

Flights North America Canada Los Angeles to Canada