Cheap flights from Kamloops to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Kamloops to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kamloops to Vancouver
Best price found 356 C$ The best flight deal from Kamloops to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 356 C$
Fastest flight time 0h 56m The fastest flight from Kamloops to Vancouver takes 0h 56m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kamloops to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight from Kamloops to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Kamloops is May. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
at noon
Kamloops to Vancouver flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Air Canada
Air Canada, Central Mountain Air, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Kamloops to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Kamloops - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Kamloops to Vancouver Intl for the best Kamloops - Vancouver flight prices
YKA
Kamloops
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kamloops to Vancouver is approximately 50 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Kamloops to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kamloops to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
16 May
12:00 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
4h 56m
1 Stop
YVR
4:56 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
23 May
5:20 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 48m
YKA
6:08 a.m.
Kamloops airport
269 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
21 Feb.
10:10 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
1h 00m
YVR
11:10 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Central Mountain Air
24 Feb.
1:15 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 49m
YKA
2:04 p.m.
Kamloops airport
386 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
21 Feb.
10:10 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
1h 00m
YVR
11:10 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Central Mountain Air
23 Feb.
1:10 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 50m
YKA
2:00 a.m.
Kamloops airport
392 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
21 Feb.
10:10 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
1h 00m
YVR
11:10 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Central Mountain Air
24 Feb.
1:15 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 49m
YKA
2:04 p.m.
Kamloops airport
386 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
21 Feb.
10:10 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
1h 00m
YVR
11:10 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Central Mountain Air
23 Feb.
1:10 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 50m
YKA
2:00 a.m.
Kamloops airport
392 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
15 May
11:10 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
1h 00m
YVR
12:10 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Central Mountain Air
24 May
2:10 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 50m
YKA
3:00 a.m.
Kamloops airport
431 C$

Alternative routes for Kamloops to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Williams Lake to Powell River Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
577 C$
Kelowna to Nanaimo Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 58m
Cheapest price
713 C$

Flights from Kamloops to:

Flights to Vancouver from: