Find cheap flights to Charlotte

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Charlotte (CLT)
Sun. 18/4
Sun. 25/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Charlotte airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Charlotte airports from your nearest city or airport
Toronto Pearson Intl Airport
Charlotte

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Toronto TO Charlotte

Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (YYZ) to Greensboro (GSO)

Typically, flights to Charlotte from Toronto are cheaper when flying from Toronto Pearson Intl to Greensboro/H. Point, which has an average price of 313 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CHARLOTTE FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTAugust21% cheaperFlying from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Charlotte costs on average just 320 C$ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CHARLOTTE FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTOctober12% more expensiveIt costs about 452 C$ for flights to Charlotte from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in October
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CHARLOTTE FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTDecember231% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Charlotte from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Charlotte?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Charlotte?

The best price found on momondo to Charlotte was 86 C$/pp from Washington, which is 85% cheaper than the average flight price to Charlotte. To find the cheapest price to Charlotte from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Charlotte?

In general, July is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Charlotte. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 340 C$. If you’re not able to fly to Charlotte in July, then August is your next best option. Flight prices from Canada to Charlotte during August average around 348 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Charlotte?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Charlotte is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 409 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Charlotte for as low as 308 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Charlotte?

The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Charlotte is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Charlotte on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as 437 C$. The most expensive day to fly to Charlotte is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around 453 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Charlotte?

Flying to Charlotte from Canada in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 453 C$ when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Charlotte is at noon when prices are around 470 C$.

Is there a good place to hike near Charlotte?

Charlotte has a lot of good places to hike, such as Grandfather Mountain. Many locals, as well as tourists, enjoy hiking the mountains near Charlotte, especially in the colder months for more of a challenge and some beautiful scenery. Hiking in the area is often enjoyed most when the weather begins warming up and the chance for rain is low. Considering this, it would be recommended to fly to Charlotte during April, May, and October to take advantage of the warmer weather and go for a hike.

Is there an alternative airport near Charlotte?

Concord Regional Airport, Winston-Salem Smith-Reynolds Airport, Greensboro/H. Point Airport, Greenville Airport or Columbia Metropolitan Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Charlotte.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Charlotte?

With an average price of 462 C$ per person, Greenville Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Charlotte. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Charlotte Douglas flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Charlotte Douglas found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
11 Jun.
10:22 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
2h 42m
1:04 p.m.Charlotte Douglas
13 Jun.
4:00 p.m.Charlotte Douglas
2h 22m
6:22 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
WestJet
2 Jun.
2:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
5h 29m
1 stop
7:59 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
8 Jun.
12:08 p.m.Charlotte Douglas
4h 25m
1 stop
4:33 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
17 May
2:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
10:10 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
27 May
2:00 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
5h 14m
1 stop
7:14 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
30 May
12:59 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
5h 37m
1 stop
6:36 p.m.Charlotte Douglas
8 Jun.
5:40 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
7h 28m
1 stop
1:08 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Korean Air
29 May
2:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
10:10 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
7 Jun.
5:40 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
5h 30m
1 stop
11:10 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
1 Jun.
12:59 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
5h 37m
1 stop
6:36 p.m.Charlotte Douglas
8 Jun.
6:55 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
7h 36m
1 stop
2:31 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Charlotte Douglas

If you're looking for one-way flights to Charlotte, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Air Canada
26 Jun.
12:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1h 59m
2:14 p.m.Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
15 May
4:00 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
2h 35m
6:35 a.m.Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
16 Jun.
10:22 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
2h 42m
1:04 p.m.Charlotte Douglas

Which airlines fly to Charlotte?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Charlotte

Popular routes to Charlotte

Most frequently searched flights to Charlotte along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 59m
Cheapest price
312 C$
Vancouver to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 39m
Cheapest price
343 C$
Ottawa to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 14m
Cheapest price
357 C$
Calgary to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 22m
Cheapest price
399 C$
Montreal to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
427 C$
Buffalo to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 03m
Cheapest price
435 C$
Halifax to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 02m
Cheapest price
477 C$
Victoria to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 03m
Cheapest price
522 C$
Regina to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 32m
Cheapest price
544 C$
Kelowna to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 36m
Cheapest price
569 C$
Moncton to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 48m
Cheapest price
635 C$
View more

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First