Cheap flights from Calgary to London, Ontario

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Calgary to London, Ontario
(YYC to YXU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to London, Ontario
Best price foundC$ 614The best flight deal from Calgary to London, Ontario found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 614
Fastest flight time3h 34mThe fastest flight from Calgary to London, Ontario takes 3h 34m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Calgary to London, Ontario. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - London Airport.
Airports in London, Ontario1 airportThere is 1 airport near London, Ontario: London (YXU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to London, Ontario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to London, Ontario?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to London, Ontario from Calgary is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for London, Ontario?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to London, Ontario?

in the afternoon

Calgary to London, Ontario flights are approximately 20% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London, Ontario from Calgary?

Air Canada

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to London, Ontario

What is the cheapest Calgary to London, Ontario flight route?

Calgary - London

Fly from Calgary to London for the best Calgary - London, Ontario flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to London, Ontario flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to London, Ontario is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to London, Ontario

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to London, Ontario by changing tabs
WestJet
19 Nov.
YYC4:35 a.m.Calgary
11h 58m
2 stops
YXU4:33 p.m.London
22 Nov.
YXU10:45 a.m.London
4h 07m
YYC2:52 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
19 Nov.
YYC6:55 p.m.Calgary
7h 29m
1 stop
YXU2:24 a.m.London
26 Nov.
YXU1:05 a.m.London
6h 48m
1 stop
YYC7:53 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov.
YYC6:55 p.m.Calgary
7h 29m
1 stop
YXU2:24 a.m.London
22 Nov.
YXU10:45 a.m.London
4h 07m
YYC2:52 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
19 Nov.
YYC4:35 a.m.Calgary
11h 58m
2 stops
YXU4:33 p.m.London
26 Nov.
YXU1:15 a.m.London
13h 46m
2 stops
YYC3:01 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
16 Nov.
YYC7:35 a.m.Calgary
8h 04m
1 stop
YXU3:39 p.m.London
20 Nov.
YXU5:05 a.m.London
6h 14m
1 stop
YYC11:19 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
18 Nov.
YYC7:05 p.m.Calgary
7h 45m
1 stop
YXU2:50 a.m.London
22 Nov.
YXU10:45 a.m.London
4h 07m
YYC2:52 p.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to London, Ontario

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to London, Ontario, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
WestJet
19 Nov.
YYC4:35 a.m.Calgary
11h 58m
2 stops
YXU4:33 p.m.London
Air Canada
5 Jan.
YYC2:30 p.m.Calgary
11h 54m
2 stops
YXU2:24 a.m.London
WestJet
5 Jan.
YYC4:15 a.m.Calgary
3h 36m
YXU7:51 a.m.London

Search last-minute flights to London, Ontario from Calgary

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to London, Ontario
WestJet
29 Oct.
YYC5:20 a.m.Calgary
3h 34m
YXU8:54 a.m.London
8 Nov.
YXU10:45 a.m.London
4h 07m
YYC2:52 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
28 Oct.
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
6h 59m
1 stop
YXU3:14 a.m.London
8 Nov.
YXU1:05 a.m.London
6h 48m
1 stop
YYC7:53 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
29 Oct.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
6h 51m
1 stop
YXU4:21 p.m.London
8 Nov.
YXU10:45 a.m.London
4h 07m
YYC2:52 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
28 Oct.
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
6h 59m
1 stop
YXU3:14 a.m.London
3 Nov.
YXU2:05 a.m.London
6h 48m
1 stop
YYC8:53 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,014
Find similar
WestJet
29 Oct.
YYC5:20 a.m.Calgary
3h 34m
YXU8:54 a.m.London
3 Nov.
YXU2:15 a.m.London
10h 00m
2 stops
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,008
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Calgary to London, Ontario

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to London, Ontario with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 385
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 391
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Calgary to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are WestJet and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as WestJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Calgary to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Calgary to London is 2618.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 39m.


Alternative routes for Calgary to London, Ontario

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 78
Edmonton to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 86
Edmonton to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 97
Calgary to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 28m
Cheapest priceC$ 231
Fort McMurray to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time3h 43m
Cheapest priceC$ 419
Edmonton to Thunder Bay Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 421
Calgary to Thunder Bay Flights
Fastest flight time7h 18m
Cheapest priceC$ 518
Calgary to Windsor, Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time11h 08m
Cheapest priceC$ 561
Edmonton to London, Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time5h 22m
Cheapest priceC$ 607
Grande Prairie to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 642
Lethbridge to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 642
Calgary to Sarnia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 14m
Cheapest priceC$ 663

Similar Calgary to London, Ontario flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to London, Ontario route