Cheap flights from Bellingham to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Bellingham to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bellingham to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time 2h 42m The fastest flight from Bellingham to Los Angeles takes 2h 42m.
Direct flights Th and Su Direct flights go from Bellingham to Los Angeles on Thursday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air..
Airports in Los Angeles 1 airport There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight from Bellingham to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Bellingham is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Los Angeles?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Los Angeles?
at noon
Bellingham to Los Angeles flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Air Canada, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Bellingham to Los Angeles
What is the cheapest route?
Bellingham - Los Angeles
Fly from Bellingham to Los Angeles for the best Bellingham - Los Angeles flight prices
BLI
Bellingham
LAX
Los Angeles
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Los Angeles?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bellingham to Los Angeles is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Bellingham to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bellingham to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
06 Feb.
2:00 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
2h 42m
LAX
4:42 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
Allegiant Air
13 Feb.
10:30 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
BLI
1:15 a.m.
+1
Bellingham airport
211 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
30 Jan.
2:00 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
2h 42m
LAX
4:42 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
Allegiant Air
02 Feb.
10:30 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 50m
BLI
1:20 a.m.
+1
Bellingham airport
244 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Feb.
1:55 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
2h 38m
LAX
4:33 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
Allegiant Air
16 Feb.
10:30 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
BLI
1:15 a.m.
+1
Bellingham airport
250 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Feb.
1:55 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
2h 38m
LAX
4:33 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
Allegiant Air
16 Feb.
10:30 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
BLI
1:15 a.m.
+1
Bellingham airport
250 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
16 Feb.
1:55 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
2h 38m
LAX
4:33 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
Allegiant Air
20 Feb.
10:30 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
BLI
1:15 a.m.
+1
Bellingham airport
253 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Feb.
1:55 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
2h 38m
LAX
4:33 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
Allegiant Air
16 Feb.
10:30 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 45m
BLI
1:15 a.m.
+1
Bellingham airport
283 C$