Cheap flights from Victoria to London from C$ 387

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to London
(YYJ to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to London

Best price found

C$ 387

Fastest flight time

13h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Victoria in the past 72 hours is C$ 387. The best round-trip flight deal from Victoria to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,254.
The fastest flight from Victoria to London takes 13h 40m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Victoria Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport, Victoria Intl Airport - London City Airport and Victoria Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Victoria to London?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Victoria is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Victoria for London?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Victoria to London?

in the evening. Victoria to London flights are approximately 6% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Victoria?

WestJet. Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to London

What is the cheapest Victoria to London flight route?

Victoria Intl - London Stansted. Fly from Victoria Intl to London Stansted for the best Victoria - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Victoria to London flights?

17 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Victoria to London is approximately 17 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Victoria to London, you are most likely going to fly from Victoria Intl Airport to London Heathrow Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Victoria Intl Airport is Vancouver Intl Airport which is located in Vancouver. When travelling from Victoria, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in London. Good options for arrival airports in London, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London), or London Stansted Airport (in London). The least expensive flight option from Victoria to London will typically be YVR — LGW during the month of September with an average price of C$ 738 RT.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)C$ 799
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)C$ 738
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to London City Airport (LCY)C$ 867
Search Flight Deals
Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)C$ 923
Search Flight Deals
Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) to London City Airport (LCY)C$ 1,145
Search Flight Deals
Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)C$ 1,203
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Victoria to London

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to London by changing tabs
WestJet
25 Jan.
YYJ4:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR11:15 p.m.London Heathrow
30 Jan.
LHR9:50 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 31m
2 stops
YYJ2:21 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
YYJ2:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
LHR6:30 p.m.London Heathrow
27 Oct.
LHR7:30 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 38m
2 stops
YYJ12:08 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
20 Oct.
YYJ6:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
LHR10:00 p.m.London Heathrow
31 Oct.
LHR9:25 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 44m
2 stops
YYJ2:09 a.m.Victoria Intl
Lufthansa
20 Oct.
YYJ12:20 p.m.Victoria Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
LHR6:30 p.m.London Heathrow
26 Oct.
LHR3:30 p.m.London Heathrow
32h 38m
2 stops
YYJ12:08 a.m.Victoria Intl
KLM
14 Jan.
YYJ5:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR12:50 a.m.London Heathrow
29 Jan.
LHR1:50 p.m.London Heathrow
31h 36m
2 stops
YYJ9:26 p.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,124
Find similar
WestJet
15 Jan.
YYJ5:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
LHR11:15 p.m.London Heathrow
29 Jan.
LHR9:50 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 31m
2 stops
YYJ2:21 a.m.Victoria Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and WestJet
WestJet
3 Dec.
YYJ8:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR11:15 p.m.London Heathrow
British Airways
3 Dec.
YYJ8:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
LGW5:45 a.m.London Gatwick
C$ 1,019
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Victoria to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 541Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 904Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air Canada flights

WestJet flights from Victoria to London

Our best WestJet deals on Victoria to London flight tickets
WestJet
25 Jan.
YYJ4:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR11:15 p.m.London Heathrow
30 Jan.
LHR9:50 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 31m
2 stops
YYJ2:21 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
15 Jan.
YYJ5:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
LHR11:15 p.m.London Heathrow
29 Jan.
LHR9:50 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 31m
2 stops
YYJ2:21 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
3 Feb.
YYJ8:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR11:15 p.m.London Heathrow
17 Feb.
LHR9:50 a.m.London Heathrow
25h 38m
2 stops
YYJ11:28 a.m.Victoria Intl

Air Canada flights from Victoria to London

Our best Air Canada deals on Victoria to London flight tickets
Air Canada
20 Oct.
YYJ6:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
LHR10:00 p.m.London Heathrow
31 Oct.
LHR9:25 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 44m
2 stops
YYJ2:09 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
21 Oct.
YYJ2:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
LHR6:30 p.m.London Heathrow
29 Oct.
LHR8:05 a.m.London Heathrow
11h 44m
1 stop
YYJ7:49 p.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
9 Mar.
YYJ11:20 a.m.Victoria Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
LHR10:50 p.m.London Heathrow
23 Mar.
LHR9:25 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 59m
2 stops
YYJ1:24 a.m.Victoria Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria Intl to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Victoria Intl to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Victoria Intl to London by plane?

    The distance between Victoria Intl and London is about 7662.5 km. 10h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Victoria to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 738
Abbotsford to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 685
Vancouver to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 863
Kelowna to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 852
Nanaimo to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 942
Comox to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,235
Vancouver to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 808
Cranbrook, British Columbia to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,495
Vancouver to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,401
Victoria to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,677
Kelowna to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,182
Vancouver to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 923

Similar Victoria to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to London route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Victoria to London flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to London that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Victoria to London flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Victoria. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Victoria to London flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.