Cheap flights from Victoria to Copenhagen from C$ 1,455

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to Copenhagen
(YYJ to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Copenhagen

Best price found

C$ 2,403

Fastest flight time

24h 07m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The best flight deal from Victoria to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 2,403
The fastest flight from Victoria to Copenhagen takes 24h 07m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Victoria Intl Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Victoria to Copenhagen?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Victoria is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Victoria for Copenhagen?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Victoria to Copenhagen?

in the evening

Victoria to Copenhagen flights are approximately 4% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen from Victoria?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Victoria to Copenhagen

What is the cheapest Victoria to Copenhagen flight route?

Victoria Intl - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Victoria Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Victoria - Copenhagen flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Victoria to Copenhagen, you are most likely going to fly from Victoria Intl Airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Copenhagen, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Victoria Intl Airport is Vancouver Intl Airport which is located in Vancouver. The least expensive flight option from Victoria to Copenhagen will typically be YVR — CPH during the month of June with an average price of C$ 874 RT.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)C$ 874
Search Flight Deals
Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)C$ 1,862
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Victoria to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ7:45 p.m.Victoria Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH11:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
28h 54m
2 stops
YYJ3:54 p.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,455
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Aug.
YYJ4:18 a.m.Victoria Intl
26h 47m
3 stops
CPH7:05 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH3:05 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 37m
3 stops
YYJ1:42 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 2,609
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ12:20 p.m.Victoria Intl
32h 55m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH4:25 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 19m
2 stops
YYJ3:44 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,495
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ8:05 a.m.Victoria Intl
37h 10m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH4:25 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
35h 29m
2 stops
YYJ3:54 p.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,497
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ12:20 p.m.Victoria Intl
32h 55m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH11:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
28h 54m
2 stops
YYJ3:54 p.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,593
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Aug.
YYJ4:18 a.m.Victoria Intl
22h 22m
3 stops
CPH2:40 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH9:45 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
39h 57m
3 stops
YYJ1:42 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 5,536
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 1,172Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights

American Airlines flights from Victoria to Copenhagen

Our best American Airlines deals on Victoria to Copenhagen flight tickets
American Airlines
3 Aug.
YYJ4:18 a.m.Victoria Intl
26h 47m
3 stops
CPH7:05 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH3:05 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 37m
3 stops
YYJ1:42 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 2,609
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Aug.
YYJ4:18 a.m.Victoria Intl
22h 22m
3 stops
CPH2:40 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH9:45 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
39h 57m
3 stops
YYJ1:42 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 5,536
Find similar
American Airlines
3 Aug.
YYJ4:18 a.m.Victoria Intl
22h 22m
3 stops
CPH2:40 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH9:45 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
39h 57m
3 stops
YYJ1:42 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 5,547
Find similar

Air Canada flights from Victoria to Copenhagen

Our best Air Canada deals on Victoria to Copenhagen flight tickets
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ7:45 p.m.Victoria Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH11:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
28h 54m
2 stops
YYJ3:54 p.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,455
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ12:20 p.m.Victoria Intl
32h 55m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH4:25 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
23h 19m
2 stops
YYJ3:44 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,495
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Aug.
YYJ8:05 a.m.Victoria Intl
37h 10m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Sep.
CPH4:25 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
35h 29m
2 stops
YYJ3:54 p.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,497
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Victoria Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Victoria Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    The distance between Victoria Intl and Kastrup Copenhagen is about 7731.2 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 22h 22m.



Alternative routes for Victoria to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 874
Kelowna to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,147
Nanaimo to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,829

Similar Victoria to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Victoria to Copenhagen . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Copenhagen from Victoria on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Copenhagen from Victoria. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Copenhagen from Victoria are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.