Find cheap flights to Aarhus

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Aarhus

Summary info about Aarhus flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 1,370

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 1,197

Fastest flight time

8h 55m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Aarhus from Canada in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,370 (Toronto Pearson Intl to Aarhus).
The best round-trip flight price to Aarhus from Canada in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,197 (Toronto Pearson Intl to Aarhus).
The fastest flight to Aarhus from Canada takes 8h 55m (Toronto Pearson Intl to Aarhus).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Aarhus, including Air Canada and Lufthansa.

Cheapest flights to Aarhus airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Aarhus airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Billund

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Aarhus

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Copenhagen (CPH)

Typically, flights to Aarhus from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen, which has an average price of C$ 1,345


When is the best time to fly to Aarhus?

Users booking trips to Aarhus from Tallinn found flights 99% cheaper than the average price of flights to Aarhus. To find the cheapest price to Aarhus from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Aarhus. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as C$ 1,263. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Canada to Aarhus for around C$ 1,741.

Those flying to Aarhus could potentially find better pricing at Karup Airport (69 km from Aarhus city centre), Odense Hans Christian Andersen Airport (76 km from Aarhus city centre), Billund Airport (80 km from Aarhus city centre), Aalborg Airport (106 km from Aarhus city centre) or Esbjerg Airport (125 km from Aarhus city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Aarhus Airport has an average price of C$ 928 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Aarhus. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.



Aarhus flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Aarhus found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul.
YYZ5:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
AAR1:35 p.m.Aarhus
16 Sep.
AAR2:45 a.m.Aarhus
13h 35m
1 stop
YYZ4:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,197
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul.
YYZ5:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
AAR1:35 p.m.Aarhus
16 Sep.
AAR2:45 a.m.Aarhus
18h 25m
2 stops
YYZ9:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,369
Find similar
Air Canada
25 Jul.
YYZ4:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 10m
3 stops
AAR2:10 a.m.Aarhus
16 Sep.
AAR5:40 a.m.Aarhus
15h 45m
2 stops
YYZ9:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 2,782
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Aarhus

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Aarhus, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Lufthansa
Air Canada
9 Jul.
YYZ5:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
AAR2:25 a.m.Aarhus
C$ 1,370
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Jul.
YYZ4:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
AAR1:35 p.m.Aarhus
C$ 1,392
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Jul.
YYZ5:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
AAR2:25 a.m.Aarhus
C$ 1,519
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Aarhus?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Aarhus

Which airlines fly to Aarhus?

There may be other airlines that fly to Aarhus from Canada, but the most popular among our users are Air Canada and Scandinavian Airlines. These airlines should offer flights to Aarhus on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in Canada.


Popular routes to Aarhus

Most frequently searched flights to Aarhus along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
St. John's to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,297
Montreal to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,321
Toronto to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,473

Start planning your trip to Aarhus


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aarhus? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Aarhus. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

All flight searches to Aarhus on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for flights to Aarhus, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Aarhus are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.