Find cheap flights to Billund

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Billund (BLL)
Fri. 25/6
Fri. 2/7
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Billund airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Billund airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Billund

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Billund

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Billund (BLL)

Typically, flights to Billund from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Billund, which has an average price of 1,117 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BILLUND FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTNovember34% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Billund costs on average just 742 C$ in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BILLUND FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember25% more expensiveIt costs about 1,397 C$ for flights to Billund from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BILLUND FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Billund from Vancouver Intl Airport in January than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Billund?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Billund?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Billund for 45 C$/person, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight to Billund. To find the cheapest price to Billund from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Billund?

The cheapest month to fly to Billund from Canada is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around 929 C$, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Billund during the month of May, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 937 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Billund?

The ideal time to book your flight to Billund is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average 1,036 C$. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Billund from Canada for as low as 870 C$ on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Billund?

The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Billund is on a Tuesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Billund on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as 899 C$. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Wednesday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Billund on Wednesday is 1,144 C$.

Is there an alternative airport near Billund?

Esbjerg Airport, Karup Airport, Sonderborg Airport, Aarhus Airport or Aalborg Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Billund.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Billund?

The cheapest airport near Billund is typically Aalborg Airport, with an average price of 911 C$/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Billund flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Billund found recently by users on momondo
LOT
9 Oct.
YYZ6:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
BLL9:05 a.m.Billund
16 Oct.
BLL6:45 a.m.Billund
16h 00m
1 stop
YYZ10:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,063 C$
Find similar
LOT
6 Dec.
YYZ5:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
BLL8:20 a.m.Billund
12 Jan.
BLL5:45 a.m.Billund
15h 45m
1 stop
YYZ9:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
LOT
5 Dec.
YYZ5:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
BLL8:20 a.m.Billund
10 Jan.
BLL5:45 a.m.Billund
15h 45m
1 stop
YYZ9:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,035 C$
Find similar
LOT
4 Dec.
YYZ5:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
BLL8:20 a.m.Billund
13 Jan.
BLL5:45 a.m.Billund
15h 45m
1 stop
YYZ9:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,044 C$
Find similar
LOT
4 Dec.
YYZ5:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
BLL8:20 a.m.Billund
10 Jan.
BLL5:45 a.m.Billund
15h 45m
1 stop
YYZ9:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,084 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug.
YYZ4:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
BLL11:30 a.m.Billund
1 Sep.
BLL6:10 a.m.Billund
16h 05m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,053 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Billund

If you're looking for one-way flights to Billund, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
15 Aug.
YUL6:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 25m
2 stops
BLL2:20 a.m.Billund
1,007 C$
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
15 Aug.
YUL6:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
36h 10m
1 stop
BLL7:05 a.m.Billund


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Billund? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First