Find cheap flights to Spokane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 26/6
Sat 3/7

Cheapest flights to Spokane airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Spokane airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Spokane

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Spokane

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Spokane (GEG)

Typically, flights to Spokane from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Spokane, which has an average price of 310 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SPOKANE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTJanuary19% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Spokane costs on average just 250 C$ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SPOKANE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTMarch25% more expensiveIt costs about 389 C$ for flights to Spokane from Vancouver Intl Airport in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SPOKANE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember424% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Spokane from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Spokane?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Spokane?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Spokane from San Diego for 98 C$. This is 85% cheaper than most flight deals to Spokane. To find the cheapest price to Spokane from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Spokane?

    The cheapest month to fly to Spokane from Canada is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around 401 C$, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Spokane during the month of January, then flying in December is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 468 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Spokane?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Spokane from Canada when booking 34 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Spokane for around 599 C$ when searching 34 days out. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Spokane outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Canada to Spokane for 336 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Spokane?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Spokane from Canada is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as 561 C$. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Canada to Spokane for around 725 C$.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Spokane?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Spokane for May, June, and July. Parks like Skagit Valley are popular hot spots in those months.

  • When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Spokane?

    momondo users looking to go skiing in Spokane find that January is more than likely the best time to hit the slopes. The lower temperatures in the area mixed with a higher chance of snow make mountains like Mt. Baker the perfect place for a vacation. Many momondo users planning trips to multiple ski mountains or resorts in the Spokane area will check out Stevens Pass Ski Area as well.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Spokane?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Spokane is possible. If you are planning a flight to Spokane, consider booking flights to Pullman Moscow Regional Airport (105 km from Spokane city centre) or Lewiston Nez Perce Rgnl Airport (146 km from Spokane city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Spokane?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Spokane is Lewiston Nez Perce Rgnl Airport where the average price is 224 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Spokane flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Spokane found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
22 Aug.
YVR10:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 31m
1 stop
GEG4:21 p.m.Spokane
23 Aug.
GEG3:35 a.m.Spokane
6h 09m
1 stop
YVR9:44 a.m.Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
13 Aug.
YVR10:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 31m
1 stop
GEG4:21 p.m.Spokane
15 Aug.
GEG3:35 a.m.Spokane
6h 09m
1 stop
YVR9:44 a.m.Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR9:59 a.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 36m
1 stop
GEG4:35 p.m.Spokane
9 Nov.
GEG2:00 a.m.Spokane
6h 00m
1 stop
YVR8:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
16 Nov.
YYC8:14 a.m.Calgary
8h 21m
1 stop
GEG4:35 p.m.Spokane
20 Nov.
GEG8:15 a.m.Spokane
7h 23m
1 stop
YYC3:38 p.m.Calgary
Delta
10 Nov.
YEG5:30 a.m.Edmonton
8h 45m
2 stops
GEG2:15 p.m.Spokane
14 Nov.
GEG1:00 a.m.Spokane
10h 12m
2 stops
YEG11:12 a.m.Edmonton
United Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR11:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
GEG4:35 p.m.Spokane
9 Nov.
GEG2:00 a.m.Spokane
14h 23m
1 stop
YVR4:23 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Spokane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Spokane, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and WestJet
United Airlines
30 Jun.
YYZ4:55 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
GEG11:40 a.m.Spokane
United Airlines
1 Jul.
YYZ1:50 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
6h 52m
1 stop
GEG8:42 p.m.Spokane
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
8h 16m
2 stops
GEG6:31 p.m.Spokane

Popular routes to Spokane

Most frequently searched flights to Spokane along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 54m
Cheapest price335 C$
Calgary to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time6h 26m
Cheapest price402 C$
Edmonton to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time7h 02m
Cheapest price500 C$
Montreal to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time10h 42m
Cheapest price527 C$
Fort St. John to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time6h 49m
Cheapest price810 C$
Toronto to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time9h 48m
Cheapest price840 C$

Start planning your trip to Spokane