Cheap flights from Saskatoon to London from C$ 416

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Saskatoon to London
(YXE to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to London

Best price found

C$ 416

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Saskatoon in the past 72 hours is C$ 416. The best round-trip flight deal from Saskatoon to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,272.
The fastest flight from Saskatoon to London takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from Saskatoon to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Saskatoon Airport - London Gatwick Airport, Saskatoon Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Saskatoon Airport - London City Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatoon to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saskatoon to London?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Saskatoon is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saskatoon for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saskatoon to London?

in the evening

Saskatoon to London flights are approximately 28% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Saskatoon?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to London

What is the cheapest Saskatoon to London flight route?

Saskatoon - London Heathrow

Fly from Saskatoon to London Heathrow for the best Saskatoon - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Saskatoon to London flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to London is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Saskatoon to London, you are most likely going to fly from Saskatoon Airport to London Heathrow Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to land at when travelling from Saskatoon and luckily, there are options! You can try London City Airport which is located in London, London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, or London Luton Airport which is located in London. In June, C$ 983 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Saskatoon to London which you can find when you fly YXE — LHR.

Saskatoon Airport (YXE) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)C$ 983
Search Flight Deals
Saskatoon Airport (YXE) to London City Airport (LCY)C$ 1,051
Search Flight Deals
Saskatoon Airport (YXE) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)C$ 1,004
Search Flight Deals
Saskatoon Airport (YXE) to London Luton Airport (LTN)C$ 2,307
Search Flight Deals
Saskatoon Airport (YXE) to London Stansted Airport (STN)C$ 1,035
Search Flight Deals
Saskatoon Airport (YXE) to London Southend Airport (SEN)C$ 1,855
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Saskatoon to London

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to London by changing tabs
WestJet
4 Oct.
YXE4:35 p.m.Saskatoon
31h 50m
1 stop
LGW12:25 a.m.London Gatwick
14 Oct.
LGW8:35 a.m.London Gatwick
34h 50m
2 stops
YXE7:25 p.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov.
YXE8:10 a.m.Saskatoon
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR11:10 p.m.London Heathrow
1 Dec.
LHR2:40 a.m.London Heathrow
22h 09m
2 stops
YXE12:49 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
14 Aug.
YXE3:30 a.m.Saskatoon
30h 30m
2 stops
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
22 Aug.
LHR7:05 a.m.London Heathrow
30h 52m
2 stops
YXE1:57 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,003
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Oct.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
14h 25m
1 stop
LHR11:00 p.m.London Heathrow
14 Oct.
LHR8:40 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 05m
1 stop
YXE11:45 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,011
Find similar
Air France
10 Nov.
YXE2:00 a.m.Saskatoon
21h 30m
2 stops
LHR11:30 p.m.London Heathrow
2 Dec.
LHR4:00 a.m.London Heathrow
19h 56m
2 stops
YXE11:56 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,022
Find similar
KLM
10 Nov.
YXE8:00 a.m.Saskatoon
14h 30m
2 stops
LCY10:30 p.m.London City
2 Dec.
LCY3:40 a.m.London City
16h 11m
2 stops
YXE7:51 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,051
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatoon to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatoon to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Lufthansa and WestJet
WestJet
10 Oct.
YXE4:35 p.m.Saskatoon
32h 30m
1 stop
LHR1:05 a.m.London Heathrow
Air Canada
9 Oct.
YXE9:00 a.m.Saskatoon
10h 30m
1 stop
LHR7:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
12 Oct.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
20h 50m
2 stops
LCY5:25 a.m.London City

Search last-minute flights to London from Saskatoon

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saskatoon to London
Air Canada
3 Jul.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
25h 25m
2 stops
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
13 Jul.
LHR7:05 a.m.London Heathrow
29h 40m
2 stops
YXE12:45 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,016
Find similar
WestJet
3 Jul.
YXE10:05 a.m.Saskatoon
15h 35m
1 stop
LGW1:40 a.m.London Gatwick
13 Jul.
LGW9:30 a.m.London Gatwick
17h 32m
1 stop
YXE3:02 a.m.Saskatoon
C$ 2,139
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Jul.
YXE12:55 p.m.Saskatoon
21h 05m
2 stops
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
14 Jul.
LHR7:05 a.m.London Heathrow
29h 40m
2 stops
YXE12:45 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,083
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
YXE2:10 a.m.Saskatoon
24h 45m
2 stops
LHR2:55 a.m.London Heathrow
12 Jul.
LHR2:00 p.m.London Heathrow
25h 19m
3 stops
YXE3:19 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 2,520
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Jul.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
25h 25m
2 stops
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
20 Jul.
LHR7:05 a.m.London Heathrow
29h 40m
2 stops
YXE12:45 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,406
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Jul.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
14h 25m
1 stop
LHR11:00 p.m.London Heathrow
13 Jul.
LHR5:30 a.m.London Heathrow
18h 17m
2 stops
YXE11:47 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 3,112
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Saskatoon to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatoon to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 531Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 934Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights

Air Canada flights from Saskatoon to London

Our best Air Canada deals on Saskatoon to London flight tickets
Air Canada
14 Aug.
YXE3:30 a.m.Saskatoon
30h 30m
2 stops
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
22 Aug.
LHR7:05 a.m.London Heathrow
30h 52m
2 stops
YXE1:57 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,003
Find similar
Air Canada
16 Aug.
YXE12:55 p.m.Saskatoon
21h 05m
2 stops
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
24 Aug.
LHR5:30 a.m.London Heathrow
37h 07m
2 stops
YXE6:37 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,004
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Nov.
YXE8:10 a.m.Saskatoon
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR11:10 p.m.London Heathrow
3 Dec.
LHR9:30 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 46m
1 stop
YXE1:16 a.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,007
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Saskatoon to London

Our best Lufthansa deals on Saskatoon to London flight tickets
Lufthansa
2 Oct.
YXE8:35 a.m.Saskatoon
14h 25m
1 stop
LHR11:00 p.m.London Heathrow
14 Oct.
LHR8:40 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 05m
1 stop
YXE11:45 p.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,011
Find similar
Lufthansa
8 Nov.
YXE1:10 a.m.Saskatoon
19h 00m
2 stops
LHR8:10 p.m.London Heathrow
29 Nov.
LHR8:30 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 19m
2 stops
YXE12:49 a.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,066
Find similar
Lufthansa
13 Nov.
YXE1:10 a.m.Saskatoon
19h 00m
2 stops
LHR8:10 p.m.London Heathrow
3 Dec.
LHR9:30 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 19m
1 stop
YXE12:49 a.m.Saskatoon
C$ 1,125
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatoon to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Saskatoon to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, WestJet, and KLM.

  • How far is Saskatoon to London by plane?

    A flight from Saskatoon to London will travel around 6600.6 km. 10h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Saskatoon to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Regina to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 963
Saskatoon to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,622
Saskatoon to Darlington Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,972

Similar Saskatoon to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatoon to London route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Saskatoon to London flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to London that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Saskatoon to London flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Saskatoon. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to London from Saskatoon. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.