Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Santa Ana to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santa Ana to Vancouver
Best price found 450 C$ The best flight deal from Santa Ana to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 450 C$
Fastest flight time 3h 0m The fastest flight from Santa Ana to Vancouver takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Santa Ana to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight from Santa Ana to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Santa Ana is November. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the morning
Santa Ana to Vancouver flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, WestJet, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Santa Ana to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Vancouver Intl for the best Santa Ana - Vancouver flight prices
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Santa Ana to Vancouver is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Santa Ana to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santa Ana to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
06 May
6:03 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
5h 14m
1 Stop
YVR
11:17 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
12 May
7:08 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 09m
1 Stop
SNA
2:17 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
340 C$
WestJet
WestJet
08 Apr.
6:35 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
2h 57m
YVR
9:32 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
10 Apr.
10:00 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
SNA
2:40 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
345 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
06 Jun.
9:31 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
7h 42m
1 Stop
YVR
5:13 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
14 Jun.
4:10 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 57m
SNA
7:07 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
353 C$
WestJet
WestJet
04 Jun.
7:55 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
2h 50m
YVR
10:45 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
12 Jun.
8:23 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
SNA
1:05 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
375 C$
WestJet
WestJet
08 Apr.
6:35 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
2h 57m
YVR
9:32 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
10 Apr.
10:00 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
SNA
2:40 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
345 C$
WestJet
WestJet
09 Apr.
6:35 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
2h 57m
YVR
9:32 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
13 Apr.
10:00 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
SNA
2:40 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
381 C$

Flights from Santa Ana to:

Flights to Vancouver from: