Cheap flights from Sacramento to Vancouver from C$ 77

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sacramento to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Vancouver

Best price found

C$ 77

Fastest flight time

2h 02m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vancouver

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Vancouver from Sacramento in the past 72 hours is C$ 77. The best round-trip flight deal from Sacramento to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 494.
The fastest flight from Sacramento to Vancouver takes 2h 02m
There are no direct flights from Sacramento to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sacramento Intl Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sacramento to Vancouver?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Sacramento is February. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Sacramento?

Alaska Airlines

Air Canada and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Sacramento to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Sacramento to Vancouver flight route?

Sacramento Intl - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Sacramento Intl to Vancouver Intl for the best Sacramento - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sacramento to Vancouver flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sacramento to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Sacramento to Vancouver, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Sacramento Intl Airport to Vancouver Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Sacramento Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Vancouver and luckily, there are options! You can try San Francisco Airport which is located in San Francisco or Oakland Airport which is located in Oakland. In August, C$ 89 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Sacramento to Vancouver which you can find when you fly SFO — YVR.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 89
Search Flight Deals
Oakland Airport (OAK) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 186
Search Flight Deals
Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 206
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sacramento to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Vancouver by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
SMF4:30 p.m.Sacramento Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18 Oct.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
28h 13m
1 stop
SMF6:13 a.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug.
SMF3:59 p.m.Sacramento Intl
16h 11m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 19m
1 stop
SMF6:19 p.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep.
SMF1:24 p.m.Sacramento Intl
18h 46m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22 Sep.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
SMF3:30 p.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
SMF3:59 p.m.Sacramento Intl
16h 11m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
28 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 19m
1 stop
SMF6:19 p.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
SMF1:24 p.m.Sacramento Intl
18h 46m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14 Sep.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 09m
1 stop
SMF9:09 a.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec.
SMF1:43 a.m.Sacramento Intl
12h 27m
2 stops
YVR2:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6 Dec.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 49m
1 stop
SMF1:49 p.m.Sacramento Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sacramento to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sacramento to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Alaska Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec.
SMF2:59 p.m.Sacramento Intl
16h 11m
1 stop
YVR7:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct.
SMF4:30 p.m.Sacramento Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Alaska Airlines
4 Oct.
SMF3:40 a.m.Sacramento Intl
10h 06m
2 stops
YVR1:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Sacramento

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sacramento to Vancouver
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
SMF3:59 p.m.Sacramento Intl
16h 11m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 56m
1 stop
SMF2:56 p.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug.
SMF3:59 p.m.Sacramento Intl
16h 11m
1 stop
YVR8:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 19m
1 stop
SMF6:19 p.m.Sacramento Intl
Air Canada
21 Aug.
SMF7:20 a.m.Sacramento Intl
2h 00m
YVR9:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29 Aug.
YVR4:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 05m
SMF6:45 a.m.Sacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug.
SMF2:48 a.m.Sacramento Intl
12h 32m
2 stops
YVR3:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
20 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 19m
1 stop
SMF6:19 p.m.Sacramento Intl
Delta
17 Aug.
SMF9:15 a.m.Sacramento Intl
9h 50m
2 stops
YVR7:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
31 Aug.
YVR5:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
SMF1:20 p.m.Sacramento Intl
United Airlines
19 Aug.
SMF2:40 a.m.Sacramento Intl
9h 35m
2 stops
YVR12:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
26 Aug.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 59m
1 stop
SMF7:59 p.m.Sacramento Intl

Best airlines flying from Sacramento to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sacramento to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 198Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Alaska Airlines flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 417Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights

Air Canada flights from Sacramento to Vancouver

Our best Air Canada deals on Sacramento to Vancouver flight tickets
Air Canada
21 Aug.
SMF7:20 a.m.Sacramento Intl
2h 00m
YVR9:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29 Aug.
YVR4:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 05m
SMF6:45 a.m.Sacramento Intl
Air Canada
21 Aug.
SMF3:30 a.m.Sacramento Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
YVR10:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
31 Aug.
YVR4:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 05m
SMF6:45 a.m.Sacramento Intl
Air Canada
19 Aug.
SMF8:51 a.m.Sacramento Intl
7h 34m
1 stop
YVR4:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
26 Aug.
YVR4:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 05m
SMF6:45 a.m.Sacramento Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Sacramento Intl to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sacramento Intl to Vancouver are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Alaska Airlines and Air Canada.

  • How far is Sacramento Intl to Vancouver by plane?

    Sacramento Intl and Vancouver are 1196.2 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 04m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Sacramento to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 156
San Francisco to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest priceC$ 89
Oakland, California to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 07m
Cheapest priceC$ 186
San Diego to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 56m
Cheapest priceC$ 217
Santa Ana to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest priceC$ 206
Ontario to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 33m
Cheapest priceC$ 337
San Jose to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 360
Burbank to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 111
Long Beach to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time5h 41m
Cheapest priceC$ 551
San Francisco to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time5h 56m
Cheapest priceC$ 222
Los Angeles to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 286
Fresno to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time5h 29m
Cheapest priceC$ 254

Similar Sacramento to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sacramento to Vancouver route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Sacramento to Vancouver . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Sacramento to Vancouver with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Sacramento to Vancouver flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Vancouver, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Vancouver from Sacramento and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.