Cheap flights from Portland to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Portland to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Vancouver
Best price found 373 C$ The best flight deal from Portland to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 373 C$
Fastest flight time 1h 14m The fastest flight from Portland to Vancouver takes 1h 14m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Portland to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight from Portland to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Portland is April. The most expensive is September.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the afternoon
Portland to Vancouver flights are approximately 30% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, Air Canada, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Portland to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Portland - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Portland to Vancouver Intl for the best Portland - Vancouver flight prices
PDX
Portland
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Portland to Vancouver is approximately 59 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Portland to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
16 Mar.
5:00 a.m.
PDX
Portland airport
1h 20m
YVR
6:20 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Mar.
10:25 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
1h 14m
PDX
11:39 a.m.
Portland airport
282 C$
WestJet
WestJet
03 Jun.
12:00 a.m.
PDX
Portland airport
6h 56m
1 Stop
YVR
6:56 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
10 Jun.
6:55 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
1h 15m
PDX
8:10 a.m.
Portland airport
287 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Mar.
12:15 p.m.
PDX
Portland airport
1h 14m
YVR
1:29 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
22 Mar.
6:55 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
1h 20m
PDX
8:15 a.m.
Portland airport
289 C$
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
16 Apr.
4:55 a.m.
PDX
Portland airport
1h 15m
YVR
6:10 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
19 Apr.
6:50 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
1h 13m
PDX
8:03 a.m.
Portland airport
289 C$
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
16 Mar.
5:00 a.m.
PDX
Portland airport
1h 20m
YVR
6:20 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Mar.
10:25 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
1h 14m
PDX
11:39 a.m.
Portland airport
282 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Mar.
12:15 p.m.
PDX
Portland airport
1h 14m
YVR
1:29 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
22 Mar.
6:55 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
1h 20m
PDX
8:15 a.m.
Portland airport
289 C$

Alternative routes for Portland to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Nanaimo Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 28m
Cheapest price
278 C$

Flights from Portland to:

Flights to Vancouver from: