Cheap flights from North America to Yellowknife

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for North America to Yellowknife

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from North America to Yellowknife
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from North America to Yellowknife takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from North America to Yellowknife. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Calgary Airport - Yellowknife Airport, Edmonton Airport - Yellowknife Airport and Toronto Pearson Intl Airport - Yellowknife Airport.
Airports in Yellowknife1 airportThere is 1 airport near Yellowknife: Yellowknife (YZF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from North America to Yellowknife

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest North America to Yellowknife flight route?

Edmonton - Yellowknife

Fly from Edmonton to Yellowknife for the best North America - Yellowknife flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from North America to Yellowknife

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from North America to Yellowknife by changing tabs
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG4:00 a.m.Edmonton
7h 23m
2 stops
YZF11:23 a.m.Yellowknife
6 Nov.
YZF9:00 a.m.Yellowknife
7h 19m
1 stop
YEG4:19 p.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG9:00 a.m.Edmonton
10h 36m
2 stops
YZF7:36 p.m.Yellowknife
6 Nov.
YZF12:00 p.m.Yellowknife
7h 29m
2 stops
YEG7:29 p.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG11:00 a.m.Edmonton
6h 57m
1 stop
YZF5:57 p.m.Yellowknife
6 Nov.
YZF9:00 a.m.Yellowknife
7h 19m
1 stop
YEG4:19 p.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG12:15 p.m.Edmonton
2h 10m
YZF2:25 p.m.Yellowknife
6 Nov.
YZF12:00 p.m.Yellowknife
6h 01m
1 stop
YEG6:01 p.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG12:15 p.m.Edmonton
2h 10m
YZF2:25 p.m.Yellowknife
6 Nov.
YZF9:25 a.m.Yellowknife
2h 17m
YEG11:42 a.m.Edmonton
WestJet
30 Sep.
YEG8:35 a.m.Edmonton
2h 09m
YZF10:44 a.m.Yellowknife
2 Oct.
YZF11:15 a.m.Yellowknife
2h 10m
YEG1:25 p.m.Edmonton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from North America to Yellowknife

If you're looking for one-way flights from North America to Yellowknife, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG4:00 a.m.Edmonton
7h 23m
2 stops
YZF11:23 a.m.Yellowknife
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG1:00 p.m.Edmonton
6h 36m
1 stop
YZF7:36 p.m.Yellowknife
Air Canada
3 Nov.
YEG12:15 p.m.Edmonton
2h 10m
YZF2:25 p.m.Yellowknife

  • Are airlines flying from North America to Yellowknife offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from North America to Yellowknife are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Canadian North. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for North America to Yellowknife

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price477 C$
Vancouver to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time2h 26m
Cheapest price487 C$
Cranbrook, British Columbia to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time9h 58m
Cheapest price521 C$
Calgary to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price550 C$
San Francisco to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 32m
Cheapest price600 C$
Los Angeles to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 26m
Cheapest price625 C$
Toronto to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price672 C$
Montreal to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time9h 04m
Cheapest price742 C$
Nanaimo to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time6h 54m
Cheapest price847 C$
Yellowknife to Norman Wells Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price857 C$
Yellowknife to Inuvik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price873 C$
Sacramento to Yellowknife Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price904 C$