Cheap flights from Nanaimo to Lisbon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Flight information for Nanaimo to Lisbon
(YCD to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nanaimo to Lisbon
Best price found2,088 C$The best flight deal from Nanaimo to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 2,088 C$
Fastest flight time17h 10mThe fastest flight from Nanaimo to Lisbon takes 17h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nanaimo to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nanaimo Arpt Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nanaimo to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Nanaimo for Lisbon?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nanaimo to Lisbon?

in the morning

Nanaimo to Lisbon flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Nanaimo?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Nanaimo to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Nanaimo to Lisbon flight route?

Nanaimo Arpt - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Nanaimo Arpt to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Nanaimo - Lisbon flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Nanaimo to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nanaimo to Lisbon by changing tabs
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YCD2:55 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
41h 45m
2 stops
LIS8:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16h 01m
2 stops
YCD9:31 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,410 C$
Find similar
KLM
8 Oct.
YCD7:15 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
19h 20m
2 stops
LIS2:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Oct.
LIS7:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
41h 19m
3 stops
YCD12:59 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
2,258 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YCD2:55 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
41h 45m
2 stops
LIS8:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 Oct.
LIS4:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16h 36m
2 stops
YCD9:31 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,418 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YCD10:20 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
56h 25m
2 stops
LIS6:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
27 Oct.
LIS2:10 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
34h 36m
2 stops
YCD12:46 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,440 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YCD2:15 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
52h 30m
2 stops
LIS6:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Oct.
LIS2:10 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 36m
2 stops
YCD12:46 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,510 C$
Find similar
KLM
8 Oct.
YCD7:15 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
19h 20m
2 stops
LIS2:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Oct.
LIS1:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 59m
3 stops
YCD12:59 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
2,771 C$
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Nanaimo

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nanaimo to Lisbon
Air Canada
7 Oct.
YCD2:15 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
54h 25m
2 stops
LIS8:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 16m
2 stops
YCD12:46 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,410 C$
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Oct.
YCD10:20 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
56h 25m
2 stops
LIS6:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Oct.
LIS2:10 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 36m
2 stops
YCD12:46 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,503 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct.
YCD2:55 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
17h 45m
2 stops
LIS8:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Oct.
LIS3:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 46m
3 stops
YCD12:46 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,601 C$
Find similar
KLM
5 Oct.
YCD7:15 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
19h 20m
2 stops
LIS2:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Oct.
LIS11:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
37h 24m
3 stops
YCD12:59 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,754 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Oct.
YCD2:15 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
54h 25m
2 stops
LIS8:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 16m
2 stops
YCD12:46 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,418 C$
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Oct.
YCD10:20 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
56h 25m
2 stops
LIS6:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 Oct.
LIS10:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
38h 26m
2 stops
YCD12:46 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1,514 C$
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Nanaimo to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nanaimo to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom 1,061 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Nanaimo Arpt to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Nanaimo Arpt to Lisbon Humberto Delgado are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Nanaimo Arpt to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    A flight from Nanaimo Arpt to Lisbon Humberto Delgado will travel around 8331.2 km. Typically, this will take 17h 10m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Nanaimo to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price680 C$
Vancouver to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price1,015 C$
Victoria to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price1,185 C$
Vancouver to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price1,193 C$
Kelowna to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price1,246 C$
Vancouver to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest price1,332 C$
Penticton to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price1,435 C$
Kamloops to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price1,471 C$
Kelowna to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price1,546 C$

Similar Nanaimo to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nanaimo to Lisbon route