Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Los Angeles to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
06 Dec.
LAX
11:55 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
2h 57m
2:52 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
11 Dec.
YVR
7:25 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
10:36 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
232 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
07 Dec.
LAX
12:30 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
2h 58m
3:28 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
09 Dec.
YVR
7:25 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
10:36 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
232 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
11 Dec.
LAX
11:55 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
2h 57m
2:52 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
13 Dec.
YVR
7:25 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
10:36 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
232 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
12 Dec.
LAX
11:55 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
2h 57m
2:52 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
17 Dec.
YVR
11:50 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 55m
2:45 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
232 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
09 Dec.
LAX
11:56 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 08m
3:04 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
American Airlines
10 Dec.
YVR
12:25 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 58m
3:23 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
297 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
06 Dec.
LAX
11:55 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
2h 57m
2:52 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
WestJet
11 Dec.
YVR
7:25 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
10:36 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
232 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Los Angeles to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Los Angeles is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the evening
Los Angeles to Vancouver flights are approximately 36% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Alaska Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Los Angeles - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Los Angeles to Vancouver Intl for the best Los Angeles - Vancouver flight prices
LAX
Los Angeles
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Vancouver is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Los Angeles to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Vancouver
Fastest flight time 2h 52m The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Vancouver takes 2h 52m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Los Angeles to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santa Barbara to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
5h 56m
Cheapest price
326 CAD
Palm Springs to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 54m
Cheapest price
329 CAD
Los Angeles to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
6h 15m
Cheapest price
971 CAD

Flights from Los Angeles to:

Flights to Vancouver from: