Cheap flights from London to Venice from C$ 39

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 13/8
Sat 20/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Venice

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Venice

Best price found

C$ 39

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Venice

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Venice from London in the past 72 hours is C$ 39. The best round-trip flight deal from London to Venice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 96.
The fastest flight from London to Venice takes 2h 00m
Direct flights go from London to Venice on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and British Airways.
There are 2 airports near Venice: Venice Treviso A. Canova (TSF), Venice Marco Polo (VCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Venice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Venice?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Venice from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Venice from London?

British Airways

British Airways and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London to Venice

What is the cheapest London to Venice flight route?

London Gatwick - Venice Marco Polo

Fly from London Gatwick to Venice Marco Polo for the best London - Venice flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Venice flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Venice is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from London to Venice, the most popular airport to fly into is Venice Marco Polo Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Venice Marco Polo Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. When booking your trip to Venice, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Venice, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London) or London City Airport (in London). You may be looking for an airport near Venice Marco Polo Airport to land at when travelling from London and Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport, located in Trieste is a great option. The least expensive flight option from London to Venice will typically be LGW — VCE during the month of August with an average price of C$ 87 RT.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE)C$ 87
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport (TRS)C$ 482
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport (TRS)C$ 480
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Venice

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Venice by changing tabs
easyJet
9 Oct.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Oct.
VCE5:55 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 15m
LGW8:10 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
9 Dec.
LGW2:00 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Dec.
VCE2:35 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 20m
LGW4:55 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
9 Oct.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Oct.
VCE5:55 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 15m
LGW8:10 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
5 Nov.
LGW5:30 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE7:40 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
8 Nov.
VCE2:35 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 20m
LGW4:55 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
11 Dec.
LGW3:40 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE5:50 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Dec.
VCE2:35 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 20m
LGW4:55 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
10 Dec.
LGW4:30 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE6:40 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
17 Dec.
VCE2:35 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 20m
LGW4:55 a.m.London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Venice

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Venice, view some of our deals below provided by Vueling, Wizz Air and easyJet
Wizz Air
28 Sep.
LGW8:00 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE10:15 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
easyJet
13 Sep.
LGW2:00 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
Vueling
28 Sep.
LGW5:45 p.m.London Gatwick
9h 20m
1 stop
VCE3:05 a.m.Venice Marco Polo

Search last-minute flights to Venice from London

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Venice
easyJet
16 Aug.
LGW2:10 p.m.London Gatwick
2h 05m
VCE4:15 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
7 Sep.
VCE5:50 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
11h 35m
1 stop
LGW5:25 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
17 Aug.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
23 Aug.
VCE5:50 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 10m
LGW8:00 p.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
18 Aug.
LGW2:25 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE4:40 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
26 Aug.
VCE5:50 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 05m
LGW7:55 p.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
15 Aug.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE4:05 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
18 Aug.
VCE12:15 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
8h 25m
1 stop
LGW8:40 p.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
15 Aug.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE4:05 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
18 Aug.
VCE12:15 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
8h 25m
1 stop
LGW8:40 p.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
15 Aug.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE4:05 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
18 Aug.
VCE12:15 p.m.Venice Marco Polo
8h 25m
1 stop
LGW8:40 p.m.London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from London to Venice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Venice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom C$ 65Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search easyJet flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 138Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights

easyJet flights from London to Venice

Our best easyJet deals on London to Venice flight tickets
easyJet
9 Oct.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Oct.
VCE5:55 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 15m
LGW8:10 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
9 Dec.
LGW2:00 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 10m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Dec.
VCE2:35 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 20m
LGW4:55 a.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
9 Oct.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 15m
VCE4:10 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
12 Oct.
VCE5:55 a.m.Venice Marco Polo
2h 15m
LGW8:10 a.m.London Gatwick

  • Are airlines flying from London to Venice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Venice are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet and Wizz Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Venice by plane?

    A flight from London to Venice will travel around 1135.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 00m.



Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Venice flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Venice that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Venice from London with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for London to Venice flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Venice now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Venice and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.