Cheap flights from Halifax to Fredericton

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Halifax to Fredericton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Fredericton
Fastest flight time 1h 3m The fastest flight from Halifax to Fredericton takes 1h 3m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Halifax to Fredericton every day.
Airports in Fredericton 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fredericton: Fredericton (YFC)

How to get the cheapest flight from Halifax to Fredericton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fredericton?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fredericton from Halifax is May. The most expensive is October.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fredericton?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fredericton?
at noon
Halifax to Fredericton flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest route?
Halifax Intl - Fredericton
Fly from Halifax Intl to Fredericton for the best Halifax - Fredericton flight prices
YHZ
Halifax Intl
YFC
Fredericton

Halifax to Fredericton flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Fredericton by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
11 May
12:20 p.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
0h 57m
YFC
1:17 p.m.
Fredericton airport
Air Canada
12 May
7:45 a.m.
YFC
Fredericton airport
0h 55m
YHZ
8:40 a.m.
Halifax Intl airport
424 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
16 Feb.
5:55 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
1h 03m
YFC
6:58 a.m.
Fredericton airport
Air Canada
20 Feb.
7:15 a.m.
YFC
Fredericton airport
0h 59m
YHZ
8:14 a.m.
Halifax Intl airport
511 C$
WestJet
WestJet
07 Feb.
4:00 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
YFC
11:29 a.m.
Fredericton airport
WestJet
11 Feb.
2:00 a.m.
YFC
Fredericton airport
7h 02m
1 Stop
YHZ
9:02 a.m.
Halifax Intl airport
591 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
11 May
12:20 p.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
0h 57m
YFC
1:17 p.m.
Fredericton airport
Air Canada
12 May
7:45 a.m.
YFC
Fredericton airport
0h 55m
YHZ
8:40 a.m.
Halifax Intl airport
424 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
16 Feb.
5:55 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
1h 03m
YFC
6:58 a.m.
Fredericton airport
Air Canada
20 Feb.
7:15 a.m.
YFC
Fredericton airport
0h 59m
YHZ
8:14 a.m.
Halifax Intl airport
511 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
27 Jan.
10:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
1h 03m
YFC
11:33 a.m.
Fredericton airport
Air Canada
29 Jan.
7:15 a.m.
YFC
Fredericton airport
0h 59m
YHZ
8:14 a.m.
Halifax Intl airport
994 C$

Flights from Halifax to:

Flights to Fredericton from: