Find cheap flights to Saint John

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Cheapest flights to Saint John airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Saint John airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Saint John

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Saint John

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Fredericton (YFC)

Typically, flights to Saint John from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Fredericton, which has an average price of 649 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SAINT JOHN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTAugust19% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Saint John costs on average just 543 C$ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SAINT JOHN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember61% more expensiveIt costs about 1,083 C$ for flights to Saint John from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SAINT JOHN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember277% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Saint John from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Saint John?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Saint John?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Saint John from Toronto for 197 C$. This is 76% cheaper than most flight deals to Saint John. To find the cheapest price to Saint John from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Saint John?

    If you don’t want to visit Saint John in July, then you should wait until August to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 276 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Saint John?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Saint John is about 33 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 333 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Saint John for as low as 97 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Saint John?

    The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Saint John is on a Thursday. Travellers who choose to depart for Saint John on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as 307 C$. When flying out on a Monday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Canada to Saint John for around 372 C$.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Saint John?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Saint John is in the evening. Flights from Canada to Saint John during this time can be as low as 310 C$. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Saint John is in the afternoon when prices are around 363 C$.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Saint John?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Saint John for July and August. Parks like Kouchibouguac National Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Saint John?

    The best time to go skiing is usually when temperatures are low and chances of snow are high. The months of January and December are considered the best time for skiing in the Saint John area. Crabbe Mountain is a recommended mountain in the area. Alternatively, Sugarloaf Mountain is also a very popular ski mountain in the Saint John area.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Saint John?

    Those flying to Saint John could potentially find better pricing at Fredericton Airport (76 km from Saint John city centre) or Moncton Intl Airport (142 km from Saint John city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Saint John?

    Fredericton Airport has an average price of 780 C$ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Saint John. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Saint John flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Saint John found recently by users on momondo
Flair Airlines
20 Oct.
YYZ3:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2h 00m
YSJ5:00 a.m.Saint John
23 Oct.
YSJ6:45 a.m.Saint John
2h 15m
YYZ9:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
20 Oct.
YYZ10:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1h 55m
YSJ12:25 p.m.Saint John
23 Oct.
YSJ2:00 a.m.Saint John
2h 10m
YYZ4:10 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Flair Airlines
20 Oct.
YYZ3:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2h 00m
YSJ5:00 a.m.Saint John
23 Oct.
YSJ6:45 a.m.Saint John
2h 15m
YYZ9:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul.
YYZ3:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2h 00m
YSJ5:00 a.m.Saint John
23 Jul.
YSJ1:55 p.m.Saint John
2h 07m
YYZ4:02 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Porter Airlines
14 Aug.
YTZ6:00 a.m.Toronto Island
3h 05m
1 stop
YSJ9:05 a.m.Saint John
21 Aug.
YSJ10:40 a.m.Saint John
3h 24m
1 stop
YTZ2:04 p.m.Toronto Island
Flair Airlines
4 Aug.
YYZ3:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2h 00m
YSJ5:00 a.m.Saint John
11 Aug.
YSJ6:45 a.m.Saint John
2h 15m
YYZ9:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Saint John

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Saint John, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Flair Airlines and Porter Airlines
Flair Airlines
11 Aug.
YYZ3:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2h 00m
YSJ5:00 a.m.Saint John
Air Canada
19 Jul.
YYZ10:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1h 51m
YSJ12:06 p.m.Saint John
Porter Airlines
29 Jul.
YOW9:05 a.m.Ottawa
1h 35m
YSJ10:40 a.m.Saint John

Which airlines fly to Saint John?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Saint John

Popular routes to Saint John

Most frequently searched flights to Saint John along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 51m
Cheapest price156 C$
Ottawa to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price380 C$
Montreal to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price442 C$
Calgary to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time7h 16m
Cheapest price457 C$
Edmonton to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price510 C$
North Bay to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time10h 17m
Cheapest price581 C$
Vancouver to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time9h 43m
Cheapest price645 C$
London, Ontario to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time4h 36m
Cheapest price677 C$
Kelowna to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time12h 27m
Cheapest price733 C$
Saskatoon to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price739 C$
Windsor, Ontario to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time23h 06m
Cheapest price741 C$
St. John's to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price768 C$
Victoria to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time24h 18m
Cheapest price989 C$
Comox to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price1,003 C$
Winnipeg to Saint John Flights
Fastest flight time53h 13m
Cheapest price1,299 C$

Start planning your trip to Saint John