Cheap flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Fort McMurray to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort McMurray to Vancouver
Best price foundC$ 313The best flight deal from Fort McMurray to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 313
Fastest flight time4h 05mThe fastest flight from Fort McMurray to Vancouver takes 4h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort McMurray Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort McMurray to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort McMurray to Vancouver?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Fort McMurray is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Fort McMurray?

Air Canada

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Fort McMurray to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Fort McMurray to Vancouver flight route?

Fort McMurray - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Fort McMurray to Vancouver Intl for the best Fort McMurray - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort McMurray to Vancouver flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort McMurray to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver by changing tabs
Air Canada
20 Nov.
YMM2:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
5h 40m
2 stops
YVR7:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
27 Nov.
YVR3:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 50m
2 stops
YMM10:55 a.m.Fort McMurray
WestJet
25 Dec.
YMM2:00 p.m.Fort McMurray
4h 50m
1 stop
YVR6:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Jan.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 54m
1 stop
YMM10:54 a.m.Fort McMurray
Air Canada
20 Nov.
YMM2:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
6h 45m
1 stop
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
27 Nov.
YVR10:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
YMM3:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec.
YMM7:05 a.m.Fort McMurray
4h 10m
1 stop
YVR11:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2 Jan.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
10h 56m
2 stops
YMM1:56 p.m.Fort McMurray
WestJet
26 Dec.
YMM3:30 p.m.Fort McMurray
4h 11m
1 stop
YVR7:41 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6 Jan.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 24m
1 stop
YMM9:24 a.m.Fort McMurray
Air Canada
26 Dec.
YMM2:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
9h 37m
2 stops
YVR11:37 a.m.Vancouver Intl
6 Jan.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 15m
2 stops
YMM10:15 a.m.Fort McMurray

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
WestJet
17 Dec.
YMM1:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
7h 04m
1 stop
YVR8:04 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
30 Oct.
YMM3:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
6h 15m
1 stop
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
17 Dec.
YMM1:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
5h 10m
1 stop
YVR6:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Fort McMurray

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort McMurray to Vancouver
Air Canada
31 Oct.
YMM12:50 p.m.Fort McMurray
4h 05m
1 stop
YVR4:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Nov.
YVR6:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 15m
2 stops
YMM11:55 a.m.Fort McMurray
Air Canada
31 Oct.
YMM3:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
6h 15m
1 stop
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Nov.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
YMM11:55 a.m.Fort McMurray

Best airlines flying from Fort McMurray to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort McMurray to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 288
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 313
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Fort McMurray to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fort McMurray to Vancouver, such as Air Canada and WestJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fort McMurray to Vancouver by plane?

    There are 1136.9 km between Fort McMurray and Vancouver. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 05m.


Alternative routes for Fort McMurray to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 78
Grande Prairie to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 81
Edmonton to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 85
Calgary to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Calgary to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 91
Calgary to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest priceC$ 94
Calgary to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 97
Calgary to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 01m
Cheapest priceC$ 384
Calgary to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest priceC$ 415
Calgary to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 419

Similar Fort McMurray to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort McMurray to Vancouver route