Cheap flights from Edmonton to Saskatoon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Edmonton to Saskatoon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Saskatoon
Best price found 379 C$ The best flight deal from Edmonton to Saskatoon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 379 C$
Fastest flight time 1h 2m The fastest flight from Edmonton to Saskatoon takes 1h 2m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Edmonton to Saskatoon every day.
Airports in Saskatoon 1 airport There is 1 airport near Saskatoon: Saskatoon (YXE)

How to get the cheapest flight from Edmonton to Saskatoon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Saskatoon?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Saskatoon from Edmonton is March. The most expensive is October.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Saskatoon?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Saskatoon?
in the afternoon
Edmonton to Saskatoon flights are approximately 8% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest route?
Edmonton - Saskatoon
Fly from Edmonton to Saskatoon for the best Edmonton - Saskatoon flight prices
YEG
Edmonton
YXE
Saskatoon
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Saskatoon?
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edmonton to Saskatoon is approximately 43 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Edmonton to Saskatoon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Saskatoon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
25 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
2h 42m
1 Stop
YXE
2:52 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
26 Mar.
7:20 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
2h 54m
1 Stop
YEG
10:14 a.m.
Edmonton airport
286 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
06 Mar.
5:50 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
3h 17m
1 Stop
YXE
10:07 a.m.
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
08 Mar.
10:40 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
YEG
2:34 p.m.
Edmonton airport
290 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
12 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
2h 42m
1 Stop
YXE
2:52 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
15 Mar.
11:35 p.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
4h 49m
1 Stop
YEG
4:24 a.m.
+1
Edmonton airport
295 C$
WestJet
WestJet
21 Feb.
1:55 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
1h 13m
YXE
4:08 a.m.
Saskatoon airport
WestJet
23 Feb.
2:45 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
3h 15m
1 Stop
YEG
5:00 a.m.
Edmonton airport
693 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
25 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
2h 42m
1 Stop
YXE
2:52 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
26 Mar.
7:20 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
2h 54m
1 Stop
YEG
10:14 a.m.
Edmonton airport
286 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
03 May
6:50 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
3h 15m
1 Stop
YXE
10:05 a.m.
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
08 May
1:00 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
2h 50m
1 Stop
YEG
3:50 a.m.
Edmonton airport
347 C$

Flights from Edmonton to:

Flights to Saskatoon from: