Cheap flights from Denver to Calgary

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Denver to Calgary

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denver to Calgary
Best price found 218 C$ The best flight deal from Denver to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 218 C$
Fastest flight time 2h 27m The fastest flight from Denver to Calgary takes 2h 27m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Denver to Calgary every day.
Airports in Calgary 1 airport There is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight from Denver to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Calgary?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Denver is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Calgary?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Calgary?
at noon
Denver to Calgary flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, Delta, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Denver to Calgary
What is the cheapest route?
Denver Intl - Calgary
Fly from Denver Intl to Calgary for the best Denver - Calgary flight prices
DEN
Denver Intl
YYC
Calgary
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Calgary?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denver to Calgary is approximately 54 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Denver to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denver to Calgary by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
11 Apr.
3:15 a.m.
DEN
Denver Intl airport
2h 40m
YYC
5:55 a.m.
Calgary airport
Frontier
18 Apr.
12:30 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
2h 30m
DEN
3:00 a.m.
Denver Intl airport
165 C$
WestJet
WestJet
07 Apr.
7:35 a.m.
DEN
Denver Intl airport
2h 23m
YYC
9:58 a.m.
Calgary airport
WestJet
11 Apr.
6:40 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
2h 34m
DEN
9:14 a.m.
Denver Intl airport
171 C$
Frontier
Frontier
09 May
4:51 a.m.
DEN
Denver Intl airport
2h 40m
YYC
7:31 a.m.
Calgary airport
Frontier
12 May
12:30 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
2h 30m
DEN
3:00 a.m.
Denver Intl airport
172 C$
Major Airline
Major Airline
11 Jun.
7:35 a.m.
DEN
Denver Intl airport
2h 24m
YYC
9:59 a.m.
Calgary airport
Major Airline
14 Jun.
4:20 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
2h 27m
DEN
6:47 a.m.
Denver Intl airport
236 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
16 Apr.
1:10 p.m.
DEN
Denver Intl airport
2h 35m
YYC
3:45 p.m.
Calgary airport
United Airlines
19 Apr.
4:20 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
2h 17m
DEN
6:37 a.m.
Denver Intl airport
232 C$
WestJet
WestJet
24 Mar.
7:35 a.m.
DEN
Denver Intl airport
2h 23m
YYC
9:58 a.m.
Calgary airport
WestJet
26 Mar.
12:20 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
2h 30m
DEN
2:50 a.m.
Denver Intl airport
217 C$

Alternative routes for Denver to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 23m
Cheapest price
165 C$
Denver to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 55m
Cheapest price
2,560 C$

Flights from Denver to:

Flights to Calgary from: