Cheap flights from Charlotte to Toronto

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to Toronto

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Toronto
Best price found 314 C$ The best flight deal from Charlotte to Toronto found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 314 C$
Fastest flight time 2h 0m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Toronto takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Toronto every day.
Airports in Toronto 4 airports There are 4 airports near Toronto: Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo (YKF), Toronto Pearson Intl (YYZ), Toronto Island (YTZ), Toronto Hamilton (YHM)

How to get the cheapest flight from Charlotte to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Toronto?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Toronto from Charlotte is April. The most expensive is September.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Toronto?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Toronto?
in the evening
Charlotte to Toronto flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Toronto?
United Airlines
United Airlines, American Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Toronto
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Toronto Pearson Intl
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Toronto Pearson Intl for the best Charlotte - Toronto flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Toronto?
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Toronto is approximately 42 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Charlotte to Toronto flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Toronto by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
20 Feb.
3:30 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
9h 10m
1 Stop
YYZ
12:40 p.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
WestJet
28 Feb.
2:00 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
2h 32m
CLT
4:32 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
237 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
26 Feb.
1:15 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 35m
1 Stop
YYZ
4:50 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
United Airlines
29 Feb.
2:00 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
2h 32m
CLT
4:32 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
237 C$
Delta
Delta
18 Feb.
8:15 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
YYZ
2:00 p.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
Delta
21 Feb.
2:50 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
7h 22m
1 Stop
CLT
10:12 a.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
270 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
26 Feb.
1:15 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 35m
1 Stop
YYZ
4:50 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
United Airlines
29 Feb.
2:00 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
2h 32m
CLT
4:32 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
237 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
09 Apr.
9:10 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
2h 04m
YYZ
11:14 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
American Airlines
12 Apr.
2:28 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
6h 02m
1 Stop
CLT
8:30 a.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
372 C$
WestJet
WestJet
20 Feb.
3:30 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
9h 10m
1 Stop
YYZ
12:40 p.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
WestJet
28 Feb.
2:00 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
2h 32m
CLT
4:32 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
237 C$

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Toronto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 23m
Cheapest price
237 C$
Greenville to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 47m
Cheapest price
275 C$
Greensboro to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
279 C$
Asheville to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 56m
Cheapest price
347 C$
Florence, South Carolina to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 30m
Cheapest price
377 C$
Charlotte to London, Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 05m
Cheapest price
435 C$
View more

Flights from Charlotte to:

Flights to Toronto from: