Flights North America Canada Quebec Montreal Charlotte to Montreal

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Montreal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to Montreal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Montreal
Best price found 394 C$ The best flight deal from Charlotte to Montreal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 394 C$
Fastest flight time 2h 19m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Montreal takes 2h 19m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Montreal every day.
Airports in Montreal 2 airports There are 2 airports near Montreal: Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl (YUL), Montreal St Hubert (YHU)

How to get the cheapest flight from Charlotte to Montreal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Montreal?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Montreal from Charlotte is April. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Montreal?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Montreal?
in the morning
Charlotte to Montreal flights are approximately 11% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Montreal?
United Airlines
United Airlines, WestJet, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Montreal
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl for the best Charlotte - Montreal flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Montreal?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Montreal is approximately 50 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Charlotte to Montreal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Montreal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Mar.
11:45 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 32m
1 Stop
YUL
5:17 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
United Airlines
15 Apr.
6:58 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
CLT
1:18 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
298 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 Mar.
1:27 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
8h 08m
1 Stop
YUL
9:35 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
American Airlines
17 Mar.
2:20 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
CLT
7:35 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
311 C$
WestJet
WestJet
01 Apr.
3:00 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 19m
1 Stop
YUL
8:19 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
WestJet
15 Apr.
5:51 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 51m
1 Stop
CLT
1:42 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
311 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
15 May
4:10 p.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
2h 31m
YUL
6:41 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
American Airlines
23 May
5:30 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
CLT
10:09 a.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
503 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
15 Mar.
2:10 a.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 03m
1 Stop
YUL
6:13 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
United Airlines
19 Mar.
8:29 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 52m
1 Stop
CLT
3:21 p.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
406 C$
Delta
Delta
20 Jun.
1:50 p.m.
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 33m
1 Stop
YUL
6:23 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
24 Jun.
2:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 33m
1 Stop
CLT
8:33 a.m.
Charlotte Douglas airport
363 C$

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Montreal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 19m
Cheapest price
298 C$
Greensboro to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
307 C$
Greenville to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
308 C$
Charlotte to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 35m
Cheapest price
315 C$
Raleigh to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 59m
Cheapest price
348 C$
Asheville to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 23m
Cheapest price
416 C$
Raleigh to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 56m
Cheapest price
443 C$
Greensboro to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
572 C$
View more

Flights from Charlotte to:

Flights to Montreal from:

Flights North America Canada Quebec Montreal Charlotte to Montreal