Cheap flights from Calgary to San Juan from C$ 477

1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/9
Tue 3/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Calgary to San Juan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to San Juan

Best price found

C$ 886

Fastest flight time

11h 33m

Direct flights

None

Airports in San Juan

1 airport
The best flight deal from Calgary to San Juan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 886
The fastest flight from Calgary to San Juan takes 11h 33m
There are no direct flights from Calgary to San Juan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near San Juan: San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to San Juan?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Calgary is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Juan from Calgary?

Air Canada. Air Canada, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to San Juan

What is the cheapest Calgary to San Juan flight route?

Calgary - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Fly from Calgary to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Calgary - San Juan flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to San Juan flights?

45 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to San Juan is approximately 45 days to departure

Can stopping save me money on Calgary to San Juan flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Calgary to San Juan.

When you’re planning your trip from Calgary to San Juan, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Calgary Airport to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Calgary to San Juan is YYC — SJU with an average price of C$ 477 RT during the month of September.

Calgary Airport (YYC) to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport (SJU)C$ 477
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to San Juan

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to San Juan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec.
YYC6:50 p.m.Calgary
11h 33m
1 stop
SJU7:23 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 Dec.
SJU12:30 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
13h 45m
2 stops
YYC2:15 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
8 Dec.
YYC6:00 a.m.Calgary
24h 23m
1 stop
SJU7:23 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 Dec.
SJU10:15 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 14m
1 stop
YYC9:29 a.m.Calgary
United Airlines
8 Dec.
YYC1:19 a.m.Calgary
9h 06m
1 stop
SJU11:25 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
15 Dec.
SJU9:05 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 08m
2 stops
YYC8:13 p.m.Calgary
American Airlines
8 Feb.
YYC7:36 a.m.Calgary
20h 04m
2 stops
SJU4:40 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
17 Feb.
SJU4:28 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 59m
2 stops
YYC7:27 p.m.Calgary
Delta
2 Jan.
YYC10:00 a.m.Calgary
21h 20m
1 stop
SJU8:20 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
10 Jan.
SJU3:15 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 49m
1 stop
YYC6:04 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,089
Find similar
WestJet
8 Dec.
YYC2:00 a.m.Calgary
28h 23m
1 stop
SJU7:23 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 Dec.
SJU10:15 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26h 15m
2 stops
YYC12:30 p.m.Calgary

Search last-minute flights to San Juan from Calgary

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to San Juan
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep.
YYC2:00 a.m.Calgary
16h 23m
3 stops
SJU6:23 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Oct.
SJU8:44 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
24h 56m
3 stops
YYC9:40 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
30 Sep.
YYC2:30 p.m.Calgary
40h 56m
2 stops
SJU7:26 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Oct.
SJU10:51 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
31h 18m
1 stop
YYC6:09 p.m.Calgary
United Airlines
30 Sep.
YYC2:00 a.m.Calgary
31h 19m
1 stop
SJU9:19 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Oct.
SJU10:20 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
10h 16m
1 stop
YYC8:36 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,022
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep.
YYC2:00 a.m.Calgary
16h 23m
3 stops
SJU6:23 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
6 Oct.
SJU10:25 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
19h 44m
2 stops
YYC6:09 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
30 Sep.
YYC2:30 p.m.Calgary
17h 09m
2 stops
SJU7:39 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7 Oct.
SJU3:10 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
27h 39m
2 stops
YYC6:49 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep.
YYC2:00 a.m.Calgary
16h 23m
3 stops
SJU6:23 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
6 Oct.
SJU10:25 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
35h 15m
3 stops
YYC9:40 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Calgary to San Juan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to San Juan with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 442Free CancellationRating
7.3
555 reviews
Search Air Canada flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 566Free CancellationRating
7.2
2,711 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom C$ 576Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,565 reviews
Search Delta flights
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 646Free CancellationRating
7.4
581 reviews
Search WestJet flights
WestJet EncorePriceFrom C$ 991Free CancellationRating
8.0
2 reviews
Search WestJet Encore flights

Delta flights from Calgary to San Juan

Our best Delta deals on Calgary to San Juan flight tickets
Delta
2 Jan.
YYC10:00 a.m.Calgary
21h 20m
1 stop
SJU8:20 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
10 Jan.
SJU3:15 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 49m
1 stop
YYC6:04 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,089
Find similar
Delta
7 Dec.
YYC7:30 p.m.Calgary
12h 33m
1 stop
SJU9:03 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 Dec.
SJU11:35 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
9h 36m
1 stop
YYC9:11 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,096
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Calgary to San Juan

Our best United Airlines deals on Calgary to San Juan flight tickets
United Airlines
8 Dec.
YYC1:19 a.m.Calgary
9h 06m
1 stop
SJU11:25 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
15 Dec.
SJU9:05 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 08m
2 stops
YYC8:13 p.m.Calgary
United Airlines
8 Feb.
YYC10:25 a.m.Calgary
18h 22m
2 stops
SJU5:47 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 Feb.
SJU9:05 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 08m
2 stops
YYC8:13 p.m.Calgary
United Airlines
8 Dec.
YYC1:19 a.m.Calgary
15h 38m
2 stops
SJU5:57 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
15 Dec.
SJU9:05 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 08m
2 stops
YYC8:13 p.m.Calgary

  • How far is Calgary to San Juan by plane?

    San Juan is 5532.3 km away from Calgary. Flights usually cover this in 9h 06m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Calgary Airport to San Juan?

    Prices for flights from Calgary Airport to San Juan are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Calgary Airport to San Juan?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Calgary Airport to San Juan?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Calgary Airport to San Juan.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to San Juan?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to San Juan may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at San Juan. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Calgary to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 512

Similar Calgary to San Juan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to San Juan route

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Calgary to San Juan?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Calgary to San Juan for you.

Can I find flights from Calgary to San Juan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Calgary to San Juan with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Calgary to San Juan?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to San Juan from Calgary. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Calgary to San Juan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Calgary to San Juan flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your San Juan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.