Find cheap flights to San Juan

Mon. 25/3
Mon. 1/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to San Juan?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
413 - 810 CAD
Temperature
27 - 31 °C
Precipitation
5 - 14 mm

San Juan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to San Juan found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
15h 49m
1 Stop
3:49 p.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
6:55 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
350 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
16h 22m
1 Stop
4:22 p.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
20h 43m
1 Stop
8:43 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
352 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 p.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
10h 05m
1 Stop
10:05 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
352 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
YOW
12:00 a.m.
Ottawa airport
30h 20m
1 Stop
6:20 a.m.
+1
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
United Airlines
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
22h 06m
1 Stop
10:06 p.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
373 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
YUL
12:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
25h 45m
1 Stop
1:45 a.m.
+1
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
United Airlines
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
387 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
10:30 a.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
10h 09m
1 Stop
10:09 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
387 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
11h 35m
2 Stops
11:35 a.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Air Canada
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
8:10 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
741 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YUL
12:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 54m
1 Stop
7:54 a.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
WestJet
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
469 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
10:30 a.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
10h 09m
1 Stop
10:09 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
387 CAD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
12h 34m
1 Stop
12:34 p.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
8h 38m
1 Stop
8:38 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
627 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 p.m.
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
Delta
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
10h 05m
1 Stop
10:05 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
352 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YWG
11:00 p.m.
Winnipeg airport
16h 03m
2 Stops
4:03 p.m.
+1
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
WestJet
SJU
12:00 a.m.
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
9h 27m
1 Stop
8:27 a.m.
YWG
Winnipeg airport
495 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to San Juan?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near San Juan

Below you will find all the airports in San Juan along with the distance from the city centre
San Juan Isla Grande
0 km from city centre
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11 km from city centre

Quick facts about San Juan

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in San Juan
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
1.83 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
13 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.01 CAD

Start planning your trip to San Juan


Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico