Cheap flights from Calgary to Saguenay from C$ 1,099

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Calgary to Saguenay
(YYC to YBG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Saguenay

Fastest flight time

26h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Saguenay

1 airport
The fastest flight from Calgary to Saguenay takes 26h 35m
There are no direct flights from Calgary to Saguenay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - Saguenay Bagotville Airport.
There is 1 airport near Saguenay: Saguenay Bagotville (YBG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Saguenay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Saguenay?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Saguenay?

in the evening

Calgary to Saguenay flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saguenay from Calgary?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Calgary to Saguenay

What is the cheapest Calgary to Saguenay flight route?

Calgary - Saguenay Bagotville

Fly from Calgary to Saguenay Bagotville for the best Calgary - Saguenay flight prices

Calgary Airport (YYC) to Saguenay Bagotville Airport (YBG)C$ 1,631
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Calgary to Saguenay, the most popular airport to fly into is Saguenay Bagotville Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Saguenay Bagotville Airport from Calgary are departing from Calgary Airport. The cheapest route from Calgary to Saguenay is YYC — YBG with an average price of C$ 1,631 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Saguenay

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Saguenay by changing tabs
Air Canada
17 Sep.
YYC8:35 p.m.Calgary
8h 20m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
7h 12m
1 stop
YYC2:47 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,099
Find similar
Air Canada
17 Sep.
YYC8:35 p.m.Calgary
8h 20m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
11h 54m
2 stops
YYC7:29 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,102
Find similar
Air Canada
18 Sep.
YYC1:45 p.m.Calgary
15h 10m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
7h 12m
1 stop
YYC2:47 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,126
Find similar
Air Canada
18 Sep.
YYC3:40 p.m.Calgary
37h 15m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23h 08m
2 stops
YYC6:43 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,162
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Saguenay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Saguenay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 815Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air Canada flights

Air Canada flights from Calgary to Saguenay

Our best Air Canada deals on Calgary to Saguenay flight tickets
Air Canada
17 Sep.
YYC8:35 p.m.Calgary
8h 20m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
7h 12m
1 stop
YYC2:47 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,099
Find similar
Air Canada
17 Sep.
YYC8:35 p.m.Calgary
8h 20m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
11h 54m
2 stops
YYC7:29 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,102
Find similar
Air Canada
18 Sep.
YYC1:45 p.m.Calgary
15h 10m
2 stops
YBG4:55 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
23 Sep.
YBG7:35 a.m.Saguenay Bagotville
7h 12m
1 stop
YYC2:47 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,126
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Saguenay Bagotville offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Calgary to Saguenay Bagotville are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada.

  • How far is Calgary to Saguenay Bagotville by plane?

    There are 3057.6 km between Calgary and Saguenay Bagotville. 8h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Calgary to Saguenay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time3h 51m
Cheapest priceC$ 117
Edmonton to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 200
Calgary to Québec City Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 640
Edmonton to Québec City Flights
Fastest flight time6h 04m
Cheapest priceC$ 573
Fort McMurray to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time9h 31m
Cheapest priceC$ 989

Similar Calgary to Saguenay flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Saguenay route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Saguenay from Calgary.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Saguenay from Calgary with this policy.

Once all potential Calgary to Saguenay flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Calgary to Saguenay now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Saguenay and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.