Cheap flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport from C$ 472

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 26/3
Sun 2/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Best price found

C$ 472

Fastest flight time

8h 25m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to London Heathrow Airport from British Columbia in the past 72 hours is C$ 472. The best round-trip flight deal from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,235.
The fastest flight from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport takes 8h 25m
Direct flights go from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Heathrow Airport from British Columbia?

Icelandair. American Airlines, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Easily compare round-trip flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
British Airways
7 Jun.
YVR4:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 10m
LHR2:05 a.m.London Heathrow
30 Sep.
LHR1:25 p.m.London Heathrow
9h 35m
YVR11:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Icelandair
9 Sep.
YVR11:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR11:55 p.m.London Heathrow
23 Sep.
LHR5:25 p.m.London Heathrow
28h 30m
1 stop
YVR9:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
18 Apr.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
LHR2:25 a.m.London Heathrow
25 Apr.
LHR5:00 p.m.London Heathrow
46h 46m
2 stops
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun.
YVR9:26 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 34m
1 stop
LHR11:00 p.m.London Heathrow
18 Sep.
LHR7:30 a.m.London Heathrow
32h 25m
2 stops
YVR3:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
4 Apr.
YLW2:05 a.m.Kelowna
16h 30m
2 stops
LHR6:35 p.m.London Heathrow
11 Apr.
LHR4:30 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 46m
1 stop
YLW8:16 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,139
Find similar
WestJet
21 May
YXX2:55 p.m.Abbotsford
33h 10m
1 stop
LHR12:05 a.m.London Heathrow
1 Jun.
LHR9:55 a.m.London Heathrow
13h 27m
1 stop
YXX11:22 p.m.Abbotsford
C$ 1,178
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Icelandair and WestJet
WestJet
22 May
YVR6:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
LHR12:05 a.m.London Heathrow
Icelandair
11 Sep.
YVR11:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR11:55 p.m.London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 May
YVR10:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
LHR12:40 a.m.London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from British Columbia

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport
British Airways
27 Mar.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
LHR9:05 p.m.London Heathrow
30 Mar.
LHR4:40 a.m.London Heathrow
20h 29m
1 stop
YVR1:09 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 05m
2 stops
LHR11:05 p.m.London Heathrow
3 Apr.
LHR11:15 a.m.London Heathrow
28h 31m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
30 Mar.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
LHR2:25 a.m.London Heathrow
4 Apr.
LHR10:05 a.m.London Heathrow
29h 41m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
27 Mar.
YVR9:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
LHR11:50 p.m.London Heathrow
11 Apr.
LHR10:50 a.m.London Heathrow
14h 24m
1 stop
YVR1:14 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,049
Find similar
United Airlines
30 Mar.
YVR4:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
LHR9:40 p.m.London Heathrow
5 Apr.
LHR11:20 a.m.London Heathrow
30h 39m
2 stops
YVR5:59 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,082
Find similar
WestJet
29 Mar.
YXX2:00 a.m.Abbotsford
22h 05m
1 stop
LHR12:05 a.m.London Heathrow
18 Apr.
LHR9:55 a.m.London Heathrow
31h 49m
1 stop
YXX5:44 p.m.Abbotsford
C$ 1,435
Find similar

Best airlines flying from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 627Free CancellationRating
7.3
161 reviews
Search WestJet flights
IcelandairPriceFrom C$ 640Free CancellationRating
7.4
101 reviews
Search Icelandair flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom C$ 644Free CancellationRating
7.5
250 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
FinnairPriceFrom C$ 695Free CancellationRating
7.7
336 reviews
Search Finnair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 815Free CancellationRating
7.0
586 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 850Free CancellationRating
6.4
1,291 reviews
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom C$ 860Free CancellationRating
7.8
783 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 861Free CancellationRating
7.2
2,055 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 867Free CancellationRating
7.3
325 reviews
Search Air Canada flights
KLMPriceFrom C$ 869Free CancellationRating
7.5
181 reviews
Search KLM flights

American Airlines flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Our best American Airlines deals on British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
American Airlines
18 Apr.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
LHR2:25 a.m.London Heathrow
25 Apr.
LHR5:00 p.m.London Heathrow
46h 46m
2 stops
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
10 Apr.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 50m
2 stops
LHR6:35 p.m.London Heathrow
13 Apr.
LHR4:20 a.m.London Heathrow
35h 26m
2 stops
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
30 Mar.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
LHR2:25 a.m.London Heathrow
4 Apr.
LHR10:05 a.m.London Heathrow
29h 41m
1 stop
YVR3:46 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Air Canada flights from British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Our best Air Canada deals on British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
Air Canada
27 Mar.
YVR9:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
LHR11:50 p.m.London Heathrow
11 Apr.
LHR10:50 a.m.London Heathrow
14h 24m
1 stop
YVR1:14 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,049
Find similar
Air Canada
27 Mar.
YVR2:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 25m
LHR11:50 p.m.London Heathrow
3 Apr.
LHR8:20 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 33m
1 stop
YVR12:53 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,050
Find similar
Air Canada
27 Mar.
YVR2:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 25m
LHR11:50 p.m.London Heathrow
30 Mar.
LHR10:10 a.m.London Heathrow
28h 47m
1 stop
YVR2:57 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,053
Find similar

Alternative routes for British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 902
Vancouver to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 960
Vancouver to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,235
Abbotsford to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,200
Victoria to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,131
Vancouver to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,167
Victoria to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,232
Kelowna to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,216
Kelowna to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,216
Nanaimo to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,258
Vancouver to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,230
Comox to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,157

Similar British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your British Columbia to London Heathrow Airport route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find British Columbia to London flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to London that suits you.

All flight searches from British Columbia to London on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.