Cheap flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen from C$ 543

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vancouver to Copenhagen

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Copenhagen

Best price found

C$ 543

Fastest flight time

14h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Copenhagen from Vancouver in the past 72 hours is C$ 543. The best round-trip flight deal from Vancouver to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,313.
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Copenhagen takes 14h 20m
There are no direct flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Copenhagen?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Vancouver is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen from Vancouver?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Air Canada, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Copenhagen

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Copenhagen flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Vancouver - Copenhagen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Copenhagen flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Vancouver to Copenhagen, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Vancouver Intl Airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. In June, C$ 874 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Vancouver to Copenhagen which you can find when you fly YVR — CPH.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)C$ 874
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct.
YVR10:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
CPH12:20 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Oct.
CPH11:40 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 44m
1 stop
YVR3:24 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
2 Oct.
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
17 Oct.
CPH8:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 45m
1 stop
YVR1:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Austrian Airlines
6 Nov.
YVR1:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
CPH5:20 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Nov.
CPH2:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 45m
2 stops
YVR12:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,042
Find similar
Icelandair
13 Sep.
YVR11:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH12:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
18 Sep.
CPH5:10 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
29h 50m
1 stop
YVR11:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,075
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Oct.
YVR2:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
CPH5:50 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
18 Oct.
CPH2:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
19h 35m
1 stop
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,078
Find similar
Air France
5 Oct.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH10:10 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Oct.
CPH2:25 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 25m
2 stops
YVR8:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,082
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Icelandair and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
YVR7:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
CPH7:30 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
Icelandair
7 Sep.
YVR11:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
CPH3:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
Turkish Airlines
25 Aug.
YVR2:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
CPH8:40 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Vancouver

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Copenhagen
Air Canada
8 Jul.
YVR2:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 05m
1 stop
CPH11:45 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
15 Jul.
CPH8:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 11m
1 stop
YVR2:21 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,018
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul.
YVR7:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
CPH6:10 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
18 Jul.
CPH4:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
21h 30m
2 stops
YVR1:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,065
Find similar
Icelandair
9 Jul.
YVR11:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH12:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
15 Jul.
CPH3:30 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
19h 30m
1 stop
YVR11:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,208
Find similar
Lufthansa
6 Jul.
YVR2:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
CPH8:55 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
12 Jul.
CPH2:20 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 44m
2 stops
YVR9:04 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,262
Find similar
SWISS
9 Jul.
YVR12:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
CPH1:00 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
16 Jul.
CPH4:50 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
27h 00m
1 stop
YVR7:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,314
Find similar
British Airways
10 Jul.
YVR4:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
28h 10m
1 stop
CPH9:00 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
15 Jul.
CPH3:20 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 50m
2 stops
YVR2:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,364
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 749Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 990Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights
FinnairPriceFrom C$ 1,013Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Finnair flights
IcelandairPriceFrom C$ 1,047Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Icelandair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 1,066Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom C$ 1,186Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom C$ 1,186Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
Air FrancePriceFrom C$ 1,199Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air France flights
DeltaPriceFrom C$ 1,242Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights

Air Canada flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen

Our best Air Canada deals on Vancouver to Copenhagen flight tickets
Air Canada
2 Oct.
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
17 Oct.
CPH8:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 45m
1 stop
YVR1:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
3 Dec.
YVR6:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
CPH8:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
7 Dec.
CPH7:15 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 03m
1 stop
YVR11:18 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
11 Oct.
YVR7:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
CPH9:15 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Oct.
CPH8:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 45m
1 stop
YVR12:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,006
Find similar

Austrian Airlines flights from Vancouver to Copenhagen

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Vancouver to Copenhagen flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
6 Nov.
YVR1:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
CPH5:20 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Nov.
CPH2:10 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 45m
2 stops
YVR12:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,042
Find similar
Austrian Airlines
10 Oct.
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
CPH3:50 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Oct.
CPH4:00 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
33h 49m
2 stops
YVR1:49 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,079
Find similar
Austrian Airlines
10 Oct.
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
CPH3:50 a.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Oct.
CPH4:00 p.m.Kastrup Copenhagen
33h 49m
2 stops
YVR1:49 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,080
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Vancouver to Kastrup Copenhagen are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Air Canada, and Icelandair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Vancouver to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    A flight from Vancouver to Kastrup Copenhagen will travel around 7637.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 25m.



Alternative routes for Vancouver to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Victoria to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time24h 07m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,862
Kelowna to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,147
Nanaimo to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,829

Similar Vancouver to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Vancouver to Copenhagen for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Copenhagen from Vancouver which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Copenhagen from Vancouver.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Copenhagen from Vancouver. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.