Cheap flights from Raleigh to Montreal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Raleigh to Montreal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Montreal
Best price found 461 C$ The best flight deal from Raleigh to Montreal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 461 C$
Fastest flight time 1h 56m The fastest flight from Raleigh to Montreal takes 1h 56m.
Direct flights Mo, We, Th, Fr, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Raleigh to Montreal on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Air Canada..
Airports in Montreal 2 airports There are 2 airports near Montreal: Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl (YUL), Montreal St Hubert (YHU)

How to get the cheapest flight from Raleigh to Montreal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Montreal?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Montreal from Raleigh is May. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Montreal?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Montreal?
in the morning
Raleigh to Montreal flights are approximately 38% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Montreal?
American Airlines
American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to Montreal
What is the cheapest route?
Raleigh-Durham - Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Fly from Raleigh-Durham to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl for the best Raleigh - Montreal flight prices
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Montreal?
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to Montreal is approximately 42 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Raleigh to Montreal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Montreal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
17 Mar.
1:05 p.m.
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
6h 34m
1 Stop
YUL
7:39 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
24 Mar.
3:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 28m
1 Stop
RDU
10:28 a.m.
Raleigh-Durham airport
348 C$
Delta
Delta
18 Mar.
3:00 a.m.
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
5h 19m
1 Stop
YUL
8:19 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Delta
25 Mar.
3:09 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 39m
1 Stop
RDU
9:48 a.m.
Raleigh-Durham airport
373 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
23 May
4:00 p.m.
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
YUL
7:54 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
United Airlines
26 May
3:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 53m
1 Stop
RDU
10:53 a.m.
Raleigh-Durham airport
382 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 May
2:15 a.m.
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
3h 53m
1 Stop
YUL
6:08 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
United Airlines
18 May
12:55 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
RDU
7:00 p.m.
Raleigh-Durham airport
535 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
27 Jun.
3:51 p.m.
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
YUL
7:58 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
United Airlines
03 Jul.
12:43 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 57m
1 Stop
RDU
6:40 p.m.
Raleigh-Durham airport
454 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
17 Apr.
12:22 p.m.
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
6h 12m
1 Stop
YUL
6:34 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
American Airlines
20 Apr.
2:14 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 23m
1 Stop
RDU
6:37 p.m.
Raleigh-Durham airport
525 C$

Alternative routes for Raleigh to Montreal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 19m
Cheapest price
298 C$
Greensboro to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
307 C$
Charlotte to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 35m
Cheapest price
315 C$
Raleigh to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 59m
Cheapest price
348 C$
Raleigh to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 56m
Cheapest price
443 C$
Roanoke to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 55m
Cheapest price
486 C$
Richmond, Virginia to Québec City Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 24m
Cheapest price
500 C$
Greensboro to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
572 C$
View more

Flights from Raleigh to:

Flights to Montreal from: