Cheap flights from Montreal to Windsor

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Montreal to Windsor

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montreal to Windsor
Fastest flight time 1h 49m The fastest flight from Montreal to Windsor takes 1h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Montreal to Windsor every day.
Airports in Windsor 1 airport There is 1 airport near Windsor: Windsor (YQG)

How to get the cheapest flight from Montreal to Windsor, Ontario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Windsor, Ontario?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Windsor, Ontario from Montreal is October. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Windsor, Ontario?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Windsor, Ontario?
in the evening
Montreal to Windsor, Ontario flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest route?
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - Windsor
Fly from Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Windsor for the best Montreal - Windsor, Ontario flight prices
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
YQG
Windsor
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Windsor, Ontario?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Montreal to Windsor, Ontario is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Montreal to Windsor flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montreal to Windsor by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
31 May
3:15 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
2h 44m
1 Stop
YQG
5:59 p.m.
Windsor airport
Porter Airlines
03 Jun.
6:00 a.m.
YQG
Windsor airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
YUL
10:15 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
318 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
02 May
4:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
YQG
8:25 a.m.
Windsor airport
Porter Airlines
08 May
9:45 a.m.
YQG
Windsor airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
YUL
1:10 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
321 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
16 Jul.
12:15 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
1h 40m
YQG
1:55 p.m.
Windsor airport
Air Canada
23 Jul.
3:00 a.m.
YQG
Windsor airport
2h 40m
1 Stop
YUL
5:40 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
330 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
16 Jul.
12:15 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
1h 40m
YQG
1:55 p.m.
Windsor airport
Air Canada
23 Jul.
3:00 a.m.
YQG
Windsor airport
2h 40m
1 Stop
YUL
5:40 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
330 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
31 May
3:15 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
2h 44m
1 Stop
YQG
5:59 p.m.
Windsor airport
Porter Airlines
03 Jun.
6:00 a.m.
YQG
Windsor airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
YUL
10:15 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
318 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
05 Mar.
3:05 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3h 57m
1 Stop
YQG
7:02 a.m.
Windsor airport
Porter Airlines
12 Apr.
11:35 a.m.
YQG
Windsor airport
3h 20m
1 Stop
YUL
2:55 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
350 C$

Alternative routes for Montreal to Windsor

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to London
Fastest flight time
1h 39m
Cheapest price
330 C$
Ottawa to London
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
330 C$
Ottawa to Sarnia
Fastest flight time
4h 44m
Cheapest price
695 C$

Flights from Montreal to:

Flights to Windsor from:

*Flight prices to Windsor are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.