Cheap flights from Montreal to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Flight information for Montreal to London
(YMQ to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montreal to London
Best price found756 C$The best flight deal from Montreal to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 756 C$
Fastest flight time6h 30mThe fastest flight from Montreal to London takes 6h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Montreal to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport - London City Airport, Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Montreal to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Montreal to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Montreal is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Montreal for London?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Montreal to London?

in the afternoon

Montreal to London flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Montreal?

WOW air

Air Transat, Brussels Airlines, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Montreal to London

What is the cheapest Montreal to London flight route?

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - London Gatwick

Fly from Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to London Gatwick for the best Montreal - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Montreal to London flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Montreal to London is approximately 34 days to departure


Montreal to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montreal to London by changing tabs
Air Canada
12 Aug.
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 35m
LHR9:30 p.m.London Heathrow
16 Aug.
LHR9:05 a.m.London Heathrow
7h 15m
YUL4:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Air Canada
10 Dec.
YUL2:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 40m
LHR9:30 p.m.London Heathrow
2 Jan.
LHR7:05 a.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
YUL2:25 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Air Canada
11 Aug.
YUL2:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
LHR11:35 p.m.London Heathrow
16 Aug.
LHR9:05 a.m.London Heathrow
7h 15m
YUL4:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 35m
LHR9:30 p.m.London Heathrow
16 Aug.
LHR4:55 a.m.London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
YUL2:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 40m
LHR9:30 p.m.London Heathrow
2 Jan.
LHR6:10 a.m.London Heathrow
12h 10m
1 stop
YUL6:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug.
YUL9:25 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
12h 10m
2 stops
LHR9:35 p.m.London Heathrow
16 Aug.
LHR4:55 a.m.London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Montreal to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Montreal to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Lufthansa and WestJet
Lufthansa
3 Aug.
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 35m
LHR9:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
15 Aug.
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 35m
LHR9:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Air Canada
10 Sep.
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
6h 40m
LHR9:35 p.m.London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from Montreal to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Montreal to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Transat
PriceFrom 518 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
WestJet
PriceFrom 542 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
American Airlines
PriceFrom 561 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 584 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
SWISS
PriceFrom 612 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.5
Icelandair
PriceFrom 639 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom 642 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
British Airways
PriceFrom 645 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Finnair
PriceFrom 656 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom 688 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5

  • Are airlines flying from Montreal to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Montreal to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, British Airways, and Air Transat.


Alternative routes for Montreal to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price572 C$
Montreal to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price733 C$
Québec City to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price755 C$
Montreal to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price822 C$
Montreal to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price899 C$
Montreal to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price911 C$
Montreal to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price982 C$
Montreal to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price995 C$