Flights Caribbean Dominican Republic San Felipe de Puerto Plata

Find cheap flights to San Felipe de Puerto Plata

Wed 20/3
Wed 27/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to San Felipe de Puerto Plata?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
539 - 956 CAD

San Felipe de Puerto Plata flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to San Felipe de Puerto Plata found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
519 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
8h 08m
1 Stop
8:08 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
American Airlines
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
26h 01m
2 Stops
2:01 am
+1
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
531 CAD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
8h 08m
1 Stop
8:08 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Multiple Airlines
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
26h 01m
2 Stops
2:01 am
+1
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
537 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 15m
4:15 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
565 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 07m
4:07 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
WestJet
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
567 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
609 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
519 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
609 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
639 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 07m
4:07 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
WestJet
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
567 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 09m
4:09 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
WestJet
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
697 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 15m
4:15 am
POP
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
Air Transat
POP
12:00 am
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
565 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to San Felipe de Puerto Plata?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near San Felipe de Puerto Plata

Below you will find all the airports in San Felipe de Puerto Plata along with the distance from the city centre
San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union
13 km from city centre

Quick facts about San Felipe de Puerto Plata

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in San Felipe de Puerto Plata
Local time
Currency
Dominican Peso
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
2.63 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
7.89 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.32 CAD

Start planning your trip to San Felipe de Puerto Plata


Flights to other cities in Dominican Republic

Lost the lust for San Felipe de Puerto Plata? Check out some flights to other cities in Dominican Republic
*Flight prices to San Felipe de Puerto Plata La Union are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Caribbean Dominican Republic San Felipe de Puerto Plata