Flights Asia India Kerala Kozhikode

Find cheap flights to Kozhikode

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Kozhikode (CCJ)
Wed. 14/4
Wed. 21/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Kozhikode airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Kozhikode airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Kochi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Kozhikode

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Kochi (COK)

Typically, flights to Kozhikode from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Kochi, which has an average price of 1,502 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KOZHIKODE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTMay-3% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Kozhikode costs on average just 1,195 C$ in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KOZHIKODE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTJuly75% more expensiveIt costs about 2,040 C$ for flights to Kozhikode from Vancouver Intl Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KOZHIKODE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember424% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kozhikode from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Kozhikode?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kozhikode?

The best price found on momondo to Kozhikode was 45 C$/pp from Bengaluru, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Kozhikode. To find the cheapest price to Kozhikode from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kozhikode?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Kozhikode from Canada during March instead. Flights to Kozhikode in March, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around 1,134 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Kozhikode?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Kozhikode. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 1,338 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kozhikode?

Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Kozhikode. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 1,112 C$. The most expensive day to fly to Kozhikode is Tuesday, with ticket prices averaging around 1,409 C$.

Is there an alternative airport near Kozhikode?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Kozhikode is possible. If you are planning a flight to Kozhikode, consider booking flights to Kannur Intl Airport (78 km from Kozhikode city centre), Kochi Airport (139 km from Kozhikode city centre) or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (140 km from Kozhikode city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kozhikode?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Kozhikode is Kannur Intl Airport where the average price is 664 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Kozhikode flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Kozhikode found recently by users on momondo
Qatar Airways
15 Sep.
11:02 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 53m
2 stops
12:55 p.m.Kozhikode
19 Sep.
12:05 a.m.Kozhikode
28h 06m
2 stops
4:11 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2,235 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 May
4:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
12:55 p.m.Kozhikode
11 Aug.
12:05 a.m.Kozhikode
34h 45m
2 stops
10:50 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,704 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 May
8:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 55m
1 stop
7:10 p.m.Kozhikode
11 Aug.
4:15 p.m.Kozhikode
22h 00m
1 stop
2:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,868 C$
Find similar
Emirates
15 Sep.
5:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 50m
1 stop
5:35 p.m.Kozhikode
19 Sep.
4:05 a.m.Kozhikode
40h 35m
1 stop
8:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
2,558 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 May
7:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
2:05 p.m.Kozhikode
9 May
7:00 p.m.Kozhikode
36h 18m
2 stops
7:18 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2,371 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 May
4:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
2:05 p.m.Kozhikode
9 May
7:00 p.m.Kozhikode
34h 16m
2 stops
5:16 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2,484 C$
Find similar
Flights Asia India Kerala Kozhikode
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First