Cheap flights from Halifax to Trieste from C$ 1,757

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 3/4
Mon 10/4

Flight information for Halifax to Trieste
(YHZ to TRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Trieste

Best price found

C$ 2,395

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Trieste

1 airport
The best flight deal from Halifax to Trieste found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 2,395
The fastest flight from Halifax to Trieste takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from Halifax to Trieste. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Halifax Intl Airport - Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport.
There is 1 airport near Trieste: Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari (TRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to Trieste

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Halifax for Trieste?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Halifax to Trieste?

in the morning. Halifax to Trieste flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Halifax to Trieste flight route?

Halifax Intl - Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari. Fly from Halifax Intl to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari for the best Halifax - Trieste flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Halifax to Trieste, you are most likely going to fly from Halifax Intl Airport to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Halifax, you can try Venice Marco Polo Airport or Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport which are located in Venice and Venice respectively. The least expensive flight option from Halifax to Trieste will typically be YHZ — VCE during the month of March with an average price of C$ 1,234 RT.

Halifax Intl Airport (YHZ) to Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE)C$ 1,234
Search Flight Deals
Halifax Intl Airport (YHZ) to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport (TSF)C$ 1,714
Search Flight Deals
Halifax Intl Airport (YHZ) to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport (TRS)C$ 1,757
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Halifax to Trieste

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Trieste by changing tabs
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ3:40 p.m.Halifax Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,757
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
YHZ7:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
13h 25m
2 stops
YHZ4:20 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,843
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ7:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,772
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ7:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,802
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
YHZ3:40 p.m.Halifax Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 2,001
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ7:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
13h 35m
2 stops
YHZ4:30 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,907
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Halifax to Trieste

Our best Lufthansa deals on Halifax to Trieste flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ3:40 p.m.Halifax Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,757
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ7:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,772
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Jul.
YHZ7:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
TRS5:05 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
4 Sep.
TRS2:55 a.m.Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari
16h 15m
1 stop
YHZ7:10 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,802
Find similar

  • How far is Halifax Intl to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Halifax Intl to Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari is 5811.9 km. Typically, this will take 13h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar Halifax to Trieste flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Halifax to Trieste route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Halifax to Trieste flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Trieste that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Trieste from Halifax which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.