Cheap flights from Dallas to Vancouver from C$ 188

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dallas to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Vancouver

Best price found

C$ 188

Fastest flight time

4h 16m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vancouver

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Vancouver from Dallas in the past 72 hours is C$ 188. The best round-trip flight deal from Dallas to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 846.
The fastest flight from Dallas to Vancouver takes 4h 16m
There are no direct flights from Dallas to Vancouver. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dallas Love Field Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Vancouver?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Dallas is October. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Dallas?

American Airlines

Alaska Airlines and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Dallas to Vancouver flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Vancouver Intl for the best Dallas - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dallas to Vancouver flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Vancouver is approximately 24 days to departure

When travelling from Dallas to Vancouver, the most popular airport to fly into is Vancouver Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Vancouver Intl Airport from Dallas are departing from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to depart from when travelling to Vancouver and Dallas Love Field Airport, located in Dallas is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Dallas to Vancouver will typically be DFW — YVR during the month of June with an average price of C$ 388 RT.

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 388
Search Flight Deals
Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 646
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Vancouver by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep.
DFW12:50 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 20m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Oct.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 42m
1 stop
DFW4:42 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Alaska Airlines
8 Dec.
DAL1:15 p.m.Dallas Love Field
7h 38m
1 stop
YVR8:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11 Dec.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
10h 28m
2 stops
DAL11:28 a.m.Dallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep.
DFW12:04 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 06m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
2 Oct.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 32m
1 stop
DFW10:32 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep.
DFW12:04 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 06m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Oct.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
DFW7:55 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug.
DFW4:34 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 36m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
27 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 46m
1 stop
DFW5:46 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
DFW12:04 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 06m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13 Sep.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 22m
1 stop
DFW5:22 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
DFW4:34 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 36m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Alaska Airlines
30 Aug.
DAL2:30 p.m.Dallas Love Field
16h 30m
1 stop
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep.
DFW2:10 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
8h 00m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Dallas

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas to Vancouver
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul.
DFW12:48 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 22m
1 stop
YVR10:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 33m
2 stops
DFW10:33 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
7 Jul.
DFW1:30 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 03m
1 stop
YVR8:33 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22 Jul.
YVR3:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 03m
1 stop
DFW11:38 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Alaska Airlines
8 Jul.
DAL12:10 p.m.Dallas Love Field
9h 41m
2 stops
YVR9:51 p.m.Vancouver Intl
19 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
DAL11:25 a.m.Dallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul.
DFW3:15 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 05m
2 stops
YVR5:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Jul.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
37h 37m
2 stops
DFW10:22 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul.
DFW3:15 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 05m
2 stops
YVR5:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Jul.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DFW5:40 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul.
DFW3:15 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
42h 25m
3 stops
YVR9:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Jul.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
37h 37m
2 stops
DFW10:22 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 256Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Alaska Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 275Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights

Alaska Airlines flights from Dallas to Vancouver

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Dallas to Vancouver flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
8 Dec.
DAL1:15 p.m.Dallas Love Field
7h 38m
1 stop
YVR8:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11 Dec.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
10h 28m
2 stops
DAL11:28 a.m.Dallas Love Field
Alaska Airlines
1 Dec.
DAL1:15 p.m.Dallas Love Field
7h 38m
1 stop
YVR8:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Dec.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
DAL10:10 a.m.Dallas Love Field
Alaska Airlines
1 Dec.
DAL1:15 p.m.Dallas Love Field
7h 38m
1 stop
YVR8:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Dec.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
10h 28m
2 stops
DAL11:28 a.m.Dallas Love Field

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dallas to Vancouver are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Alaska Airlines and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Alaska Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dallas to Vancouver by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dallas to Vancouver is 2841.9 km. 7h 36m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Dallas to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 52m
Cheapest priceC$ 445
Austin to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 27m
Cheapest priceC$ 416
Dallas to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 494
San Antonio to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time7h 51m
Cheapest priceC$ 492
Austin to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 435
El Paso to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time5h 48m
Cheapest priceC$ 470
Dallas to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time13h 16m
Cheapest priceC$ 545
Houston to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time7h 36m
Cheapest priceC$ 630
Dallas to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time14h 07m
Cheapest priceC$ 628
Austin to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time6h 56m
Cheapest priceC$ 618
San Antonio to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,087
Midland to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time7h 23m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,160

Similar Dallas to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas to Vancouver route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dallas to Vancouver. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dallas to Vancouver flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Dallas to Vancouver flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Vancouver from Dallas are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.