Cheap flights from Calgary to White Plains

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Calgary to White Plains
(YYC to HPN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to White Plains
Best price found628 C$The best flight deal from Calgary to White Plains found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 628 C$
Fastest flight time11h 17mThe fastest flight from Calgary to White Plains takes 11h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Calgary to White Plains. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - White Plains Westchester County Airport.
Airports in White Plains1 airportThere is 1 airport near White Plains: White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to White Plains

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for White Plains?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

What is the cheapest Calgary to White Plains flight route?

Calgary - White Plains Westchester County

Fly from Calgary to White Plains Westchester County for the best Calgary - White Plains flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to White Plains

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to White Plains by changing tabs
United Airlines
22 Jan.
YYC7:30 a.m.Calgary
6h 57m
1 stop
HPN2:27 p.m.White Plains Westchester County
25 Jan.
HPN2:29 a.m.White Plains Westchester County
16h 09m
2 stops
YYC6:38 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
10 Sep.
YYC5:55 a.m.Calgary
11h 17m
1 stop
HPN5:12 p.m.White Plains Westchester County
4 Oct.
HPN7:30 a.m.White Plains Westchester County
10h 21m
1 stop
YYC5:51 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
11 Sep.
YYC5:55 a.m.Calgary
11h 17m
1 stop
HPN5:12 p.m.White Plains Westchester County
4 Oct.
HPN7:30 a.m.White Plains Westchester County
10h 21m
1 stop
YYC5:51 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
11 Sep.
YYC5:55 a.m.Calgary
11h 17m
1 stop
HPN5:12 p.m.White Plains Westchester County
6 Oct.
HPN6:25 a.m.White Plains Westchester County
11h 26m
1 stop
YYC5:51 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
10 Sep.
YYC5:55 a.m.Calgary
11h 17m
1 stop
HPN5:12 p.m.White Plains Westchester County
6 Oct.
HPN6:25 a.m.White Plains Westchester County
11h 26m
1 stop
YYC5:51 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
11 Sep.
YYC5:55 a.m.Calgary
11h 17m
1 stop
HPN5:12 p.m.White Plains Westchester County
5 Oct.
HPN7:30 a.m.White Plains Westchester County
10h 21m
1 stop
YYC5:51 p.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to White Plains

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to White Plains, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
25 Aug.
YYC2:30 a.m.Calgary
12h 47m
2 stops
HPN3:17 p.m.White Plains Westchester County

  • How far is Calgary to White Plains Westchester County by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Calgary to White Plains Westchester County is 3254.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 6h 57m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Calgary to White Plains

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to New York Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price417 C$
Calgary to New York Flights
Fastest flight time4h 32m
Cheapest price421 C$
Calgary to Buffalo Flights
Fastest flight time11h 36m
Cheapest price479 C$
Edmonton to White Plains Flights
Fastest flight time13h 41m
Cheapest price580 C$
Calgary to Rochester, New York Flights
Fastest flight time12h 02m
Cheapest price602 C$
Fort McMurray to New York Flights
Fastest flight time11h 41m
Cheapest price632 C$
Calgary to Binghamton Flights
Fastest flight time19h 54m
Cheapest price664 C$
Calgary to Syracuse Flights
Fastest flight time11h 44m
Cheapest price674 C$
Edmonton to Buffalo Flights
Fastest flight time10h 04m
Cheapest price820 C$
Edmonton to Islip, New York Flights
Fastest flight time32h 25m
Cheapest price1,686 C$