Find cheap flights to Narvik

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 20/6
Sun 27/6

When is the best time to fly to Narvik?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Narvik?

    The best price found on momondo to Narvik was 243 C$/pp from Bergen, which is 73% cheaper than the average flight price to Narvik. To find the cheapest price to Narvik from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Narvik?

    Those flying to Narvik could potentially find better pricing at Bardufoss Airport (82 km from Narvik city centre), Stokmarknes Skagen Airport (99 km from Narvik city centre), Andenes Airport (108 km from Narvik city centre), Svolvær Helle Airport (115 km from Narvik city centre) or Tromso/Langnes Airport (150 km from Narvik city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Narvik?

    With an average price of 328 C$ per person, Svolvær Helle Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Narvik. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Narvik flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Narvik found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul.
YYZ4:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
EVE11:55 a.m.Narvik Evenes
21 Jul.
EVE6:40 a.m.Narvik Evenes
33h 15m
3 stops
YYZ3:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,375 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul.
YYZ12:50 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
EVE7:35 a.m.Narvik Evenes
21 Jul.
EVE2:05 p.m.Narvik Evenes
24h 30m
2 stops
YYZ2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,799 C$
Find similar
SAS
19 Sep.
YYZ8:40 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
EVE12:00 p.m.Narvik Evenes
21 Sep.
EVE6:40 a.m.Narvik Evenes
38h 55m
2 stops
YYZ9:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,940 C$
Find similar
SAS
19 Sep.
YYZ8:40 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
EVE7:40 a.m.Narvik Evenes
21 Sep.
EVE6:40 a.m.Narvik Evenes
38h 55m
2 stops
YYZ9:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,946 C$
Find similar
SAS
14 Jul.
YYZ10:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 05m
3 stops
EVE3:35 a.m.Narvik Evenes
21 Jul.
EVE2:45 a.m.Narvik Evenes
17h 55m
3 stops
YYZ8:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,963 C$
Find similar

Popular routes to Narvik

Most frequently searched flights to Narvik along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Narvik Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price1,375 C$

Start planning your trip to Narvik