Cheap flights from Calgary to Lisbon from C$ 483

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 28/5
Sat 4/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Calgary to Lisbon
(YYC to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Lisbon

Best price found

C$ 483

Fastest flight time

12h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lisbon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lisbon from Calgary in the past 72 hours is C$ 483. The best round-trip flight deal from Calgary to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,215.
The fastest flight from Calgary to Lisbon takes 12h 35m
There are no direct flights from Calgary to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Lisbon?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Calgary is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Lisbon?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Lisbon?

in the evening

Calgary to Lisbon flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Calgary?

WestJet

Aer Lingus, Air Transat, and Azores Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Calgary to Lisbon flight route?

Calgary - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Calgary to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Calgary - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Lisbon flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Lisbon is approximately 48 days to departure

Calgary Airport (YYC) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)C$ 801
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Calgary to Lisbon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Calgary Airport to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport. In May, C$ 801 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Calgary to Lisbon which you can find when you fly YYC — LIS.


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Lisbon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct.
YYC8:05 a.m.Calgary
26h 00m
3 stops
LIS10:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
39h 25m
2 stops
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
Air Transat
29 Aug.
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
22h 35m
1 stop
LIS7:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Sep.
LIS4:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 10m
1 stop
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YYC3:55 p.m.Calgary
13h 55m
1 stop
LIS5:50 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Oct.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 10m
1 stop
YYC6:15 p.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep.
YYC1:35 p.m.Calgary
44h 05m
2 stops
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Sep.
LIS6:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
41h 54m
2 stops
YYC11:54 p.m.Calgary
Air Transat
19 Sep.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
13h 05m
1 stop
LIS10:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Sep.
LIS7:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 00m
1 stop
YYC2:35 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep.
YYC3:55 p.m.Calgary
13h 55m
1 stop
LIS5:50 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 10m
1 stop
YYC6:15 p.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Air Transat and Azores Airlines
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct.
YYC5:25 a.m.Calgary
14h 05m
2 stops
LIS7:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Air Transat
17 Oct.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
13h 05m
1 stop
LIS10:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Azores Airlines
17 Oct.
YYC7:30 a.m.Calgary
30h 20m
2 stops
LIS1:50 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Calgary

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Lisbon
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YYC5:30 a.m.Calgary
53h 50m
5 stops
LIS11:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Jun.
LIS4:50 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
43h 09m
3 stops
YYC11:59 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,186
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YYC5:30 a.m.Calgary
24h 20m
3 stops
LIS5:50 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Jun.
LIS6:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
42h 56m
3 stops
YYC1:26 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,249
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YYC5:30 a.m.Calgary
17h 05m
1 stop
LIS10:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Jun.
LIS5:10 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
45h 15m
2 stops
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,437
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
YYC8:35 p.m.Calgary
39h 50m
3 stops
LIS12:25 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Jun.
LIS5:15 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
44h 10m
2 stops
YYC1:25 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,464
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YYC5:30 a.m.Calgary
17h 05m
1 stop
LIS10:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Jun.
LIS7:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20h 17m
1 stop
YYC3:52 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,500
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
YYC8:35 p.m.Calgary
27h 30m
1 stop
LIS12:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Jun.
LIS8:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16h 15m
1 stop
YYC12:50 a.m.Calgary
C$ 2,622
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom C$ 99Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 628Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search WestJet flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom C$ 820Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights
Air TransatPriceFrom C$ 833Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air Transat flights
KLMPriceFrom C$ 879Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
DeltaPriceFrom C$ 991Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
Azores AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 1,059Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Azores Airlines flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 1,106Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air Canada flights
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 1,270Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

Air Transat flights from Calgary to Lisbon

Our best Air Transat deals on Calgary to Lisbon flight tickets
Air Transat
29 Aug.
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
22h 35m
1 stop
LIS7:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Sep.
LIS4:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 10m
1 stop
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
Air Transat
19 Sep.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
13h 05m
1 stop
LIS10:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Sep.
LIS7:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 00m
1 stop
YYC2:35 a.m.Calgary
Air Transat
29 Aug.
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
22h 35m
1 stop
LIS7:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Sep.
LIS4:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 20m
2 stops
YYC2:35 a.m.Calgary

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Calgary to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, such as Air Canada, KLM, and Air Transat may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Calgary to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Calgary to Lisbon Humberto Delgado is 7656.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 13h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Calgary to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 812
Calgary to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 974
Edmonton to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 916
Calgary to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 844
Calgary to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,246

Similar Calgary to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Lisbon route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Calgary to Lisbon . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lisbon from Calgary which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Calgary to Lisbon flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Lisbon, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Lisbon from Calgary and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.