Find cheap flights to Boston

Sat 23/3
Sat 30/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Boston?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
292 - 450 CAD
Temperature
0 - 28 °C
Precipitation
7 - 15 mm

Boston flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Boston found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
3:45 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
6:04 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
212 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 09m
1 Stop
5:09 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
5:00 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
217 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
YOW
12:00 am
Ottawa airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
4:35 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 04m
1 Stop
4:04 am
YOW
Ottawa airport
231 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
5:05 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
4:15 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
233 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
4:40 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
4:40 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
239 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
5:30 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Porter Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
4:40 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
239 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Air Canada
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 52m
1:52 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
305 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
YHZ
1:00 am
Halifax Intl airport
1h 52m
1:52 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
United Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 38m
2:38 am
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
348 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 52m
1:52 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Major Airline
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 06m
2:06 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
279 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 50m
1:50 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Major Airline
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 11m
2:11 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
275 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
4:50 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
American Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 51m
1:51 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
277 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YHZ
1:00 am
Halifax Intl airport
1h 52m
1:52 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
WestJet
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
5h 41m
1 Stop
6:41 am
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
272 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to Boston?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Boston

Below you will find all the airports in Boston along with the distance from the city centre
Boston Logan Intl
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Boston

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Boston
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
2.72 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.35 CAD

Start planning your trip to Boston