Cheap flights from Washington to Thunder Bay

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Washington to Thunder Bay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Thunder Bay
Best price found 594 C$ The best flight deal from Washington to Thunder Bay found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 594 C$
Fastest flight time 4h 34m The fastest flight from Washington to Thunder Bay takes 4h 34m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Washington to Thunder Bay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Washington Dulles Intl - Thunder Bay.
Airports in Thunder Bay 1 airport There is 1 airport near Thunder Bay: Thunder Bay (YQT)

How to get the cheapest flight from Washington to Thunder Bay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Thunder Bay?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Thunder Bay from Washington is April. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest route?
Washington Dulles Intl - Thunder Bay
Fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Thunder Bay for the best Washington - Thunder Bay flight prices
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl
YQT
Thunder Bay

Washington to Thunder Bay flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Thunder Bay by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
03 May
9:15 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 19m
1 Stop
YQT
2:34 p.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
11 May
9:15 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
4h 12m
1 Stop
IAD
1:27 p.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
447 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
12 Jun.
11:25 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 34m
1 Stop
YQT
4:59 p.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
19 Jun.
10:15 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
5h 11m
1 Stop
IAD
3:26 p.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
448 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 May
10:05 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
7h 24m
1 Stop
YQT
5:29 p.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
23 May
4:25 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
5h 32m
1 Stop
IAD
9:57 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
464 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
03 May
9:15 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 19m
1 Stop
YQT
2:34 p.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
11 May
9:15 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
4h 12m
1 Stop
IAD
1:27 p.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
447 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
12 Jun.
11:25 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 34m
1 Stop
YQT
4:59 p.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
19 Jun.
10:15 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
5h 11m
1 Stop
IAD
3:26 p.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
448 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 May
10:05 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
7h 24m
1 Stop
YQT
5:29 p.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
23 May
4:25 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
5h 32m
1 Stop
IAD
9:57 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
464 C$

Flights from Washington to:

Flights to Thunder Bay from: