Cheap flights from Vancouver to Warsaw from C$ 722

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 9/8
Tue 16/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vancouver to Warsaw

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Warsaw

Fastest flight time

15h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Warsaw

2 airports
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Warsaw takes 15h 25m
There are no direct flights from Vancouver to Warsaw. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vancouver Intl Airport - Warsaw Modlin Airport and Vancouver Intl Airport - Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport.
There are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Warsaw?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from Vancouver is February. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw from Vancouver?

Condor

Air Canada, British Airways, and Condor are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Warsaw

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Warsaw flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Vancouver - Warsaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Warsaw flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Warsaw is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Vancouver to Warsaw, the most popular airport to fly into is Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport from Vancouver are departing from Vancouver Intl Airport. When travelling from Vancouver, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Warsaw. Good options for arrival airports in Warsaw, you can try Warsaw Modlin Airport (in Warsaw) or Lublin Airport (in Lublin). The cheapest route from Vancouver to Warsaw is YVR — WAW with an average price of C$ 1,145 RT during the month of August.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)C$ 1,145
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Warsaw Modlin Airport (WMI)C$ 1,145
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Lublin Airport (LUZ)C$ 2,635
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Warsaw by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
YVR4:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
WMI8:15 a.m.Warsaw Modlin
21 Sep.
WMI11:10 a.m.Warsaw Modlin
40h 45m
2 stops
YVR3:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,145
Find similar
Condor
7 Sep.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
WAW8:35 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21 Sep.
WAW3:40 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
17h 00m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,405
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
WAW8:35 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Oct.
WAW3:40 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
25h 04m
2 stops
YVR4:44 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,166
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
YVR3:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
WAW3:45 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Jan.
WAW8:15 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
41h 35m
2 stops
YVR1:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,183
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
YVR3:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
WAW3:45 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Jan.
WAW8:15 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
43h 35m
3 stops
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,189
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep.
YVR7:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
WAW5:55 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27 Sep.
WAW3:40 p.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
36h 15m
2 stops
YVR3:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,212
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Warsaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
YVR7:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
25h 50m
3 stops
WAW9:15 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
British Airways
7 Sep.
YVR4:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
WAW7:30 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Aer Lingus
20 Dec.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 35m
2 stops
WAW4:35 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Search last-minute flights to Warsaw from Vancouver

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Warsaw
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
WAW5:25 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Aug.
WAW5:50 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
14h 50m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,959
Find similar
United Airlines
13 Aug.
YVR4:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
51h 55m
2 stops
WAW8:05 p.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Aug.
WAW9:15 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
59h 09m
3 stops
YVR8:24 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,991
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug.
YVR5:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 45m
2 stops
WAW12:45 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Aug.
WAW5:50 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
14h 50m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,969
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug.
YVR5:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
WAW5:25 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Aug.
WAW5:50 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
18h 13m
2 stops
YVR12:03 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,020
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Aug.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30h 55m
3 stops
WAW8:55 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Aug.
WAW3:40 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
44h 01m
3 stops
YVR11:41 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 6,394
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug.
YVR8:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
WAW11:00 p.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Aug.
WAW5:50 a.m.Warsaw Frederic Chopin
14h 50m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 3,020
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Warsaw

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Warsaw with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom C$ 926Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights
LOTPriceFrom C$ 948Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search LOT flights
CondorPriceFrom C$ 1,021Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Condor flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 1,199Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 1,320Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom C$ 1,371Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 1,395Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom C$ 1,434Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Warsaw offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Vancouver to Warsaw are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, KLM, and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Vancouver to Warsaw by plane?

    The distance between Vancouver and Warsaw is about 8224.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 25m.



Alternative routes for Vancouver to Warsaw

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,892
Vancouver to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,221
Vancouver to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,329
Vancouver to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,491
Vancouver to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,446
Penticton to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,567
Victoria to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,626
Kelowna to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,625
Vancouver to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,635
Vancouver to Bydgoszcz Flights
Fastest flight time44h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,683
Penticton to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,290
Terrace to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,977

Similar Vancouver to Warsaw flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Warsaw route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Warsaw from Vancouver is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognizable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Warsaw quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Vancouver to Warsaw on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Vancouver to Warsaw flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Warsaw, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Warsaw from Vancouver and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.